LSU Eunice Holds Spring 2022 Commencement Ceremonies

graduateslist

 

EUNICE, La. – Louisiana State University at Eunice awarded 214 degrees on Friday, May 20 during commencement ceremonies on the campus of LSUE in the Health and Physical Education Building.

 

Those students that were issued degrees are listed below.

Abbeville: Abigail Zimmerman, Associate of General Studies; Madeline Richard, Associate of Science in Nursing;
 

Arnaudville: Landon Lormand, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Addison Thibodeaux, Associate of Science in Nursing; Alicia Angelle, Payge Hebert, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
 

Ball: Alisha Winegeart, Kayla Youngblood, Associate of General Studies; Alisha Winegeart, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;
 

Basile: Nathaniel Romero, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Michecla Elkins, Shaun Gaspard, Associate of General Studies; Sarah Hebert, Reagan Ledoux, Chelsie Smith, Associate of Science in Nursing;
 

Bossier City: Amber Billings, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Dalton Burrell, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management;
 

Branch: Katelyn LaBauve, Associate of General Studies; Savannah Speyrer, Associate of Science in Nursing;
 

Breaux Bridge: Trent LeBlanc, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Christian Gonzalez, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Payton Cummings, Associate of General Studies; Emilee Glaser, Christina Thomas, Associate of Science in Nursing; Morgan Couvillon, Logan Kidder, Raegan Patin, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
 

Cankton: Sarah Duff, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;
 

Carencro: Lauren Crockett, Associate of General Studies; Gabrielle Pereira, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Tristisha Williams, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;
 

Chataignier: Ashley West, Associate of General Studies;
 

Church Point: Shannon Granger, Ty Teachout, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Gabe Doucet, Zachary Higginbotham, Alexandra Miller, Kylie Murphy, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Dacey Boone, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Social Sciences; Abby Gianfala, Madison Patin, Katelyn Young, Associate of General Studies; Heather Smith, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;
 

Crowley: Brittney Cognevich, Samuel Istre, Peter Nguyen, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Ashton Broussard, Zoie Hanagriff, Hannah Rosinski, Associate of General Studies; Nathanael Miltersen Larsen, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Hannah Rosinski, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Physical; Maria Brown, Zera Hanagriff, Associate of Science in Nursing; Hailey Sensat, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;
 

Delcambre: Jennifer Saunier, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Denham Springs: Seth Creekbaum, Associate of General Studies; Jase McDonald, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management;
 

Donaldsonville: Nicholas Bellina, Associate of Applied Science in Management;
 

Duson: Madison Landry, Kristin Savoie, Associate of General Studies;
 

Elton: John Williams, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Cassandra Garbarino, Associate of Science in Nursing;
 

Erath: Madison Hebert, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Chelsie Kirkconnell, Associate of General Studies;
 

Estherwood: Jacklyn Sims, Associate of General Studies;
 

Eunice: Barjona Bell, Madison Cormier, Bryce Durapau, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Makayla Archuleta, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Wyatt Bertrand, Cicelee Jones, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Social Sciences; Rhylee Ardoin, McKenzie Bearb, Brianna Bertrand, Erin Comeaux, Autumn Fontenot, Olivia Fuselier, Sarah Gotreaux, Denny Reed, Aleksandar Vukovic, Associate of General Studies; Caleb Taylor, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Physical; Samantha Prudhomme, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Kelsey LeDoux, Associate of Science in Nursing; Makayla Archuleta, Certificate of Technical Studies in Accounting Technology: Accounting Clerk;
 

Evangeline: Maggie Richards, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;
Franklin: Dylan Bergeron, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Geismar: Tiffany Stephens, Associate of General Studies;
Glenmora: Cendall Barton, Associate of General Studies; Daria Dupre, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;
 

Gonzales: Brock Barthelemy, Associate of General Studies;
 

Grand Coteau: Nicholette Hardy, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology;
 

Greenwell Springs: Drew Lasseigne, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management;
 

Gueydan: Emily Boudreaux, Christie Vincent, Associate of General Studies;
 

Iota: Billie Toups, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Adam Semar, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Humanities; Danielle Legros, Associate of General Studies; Claudia Byler, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children; Erica Daville, Billie Toups, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management;
 

Iowa: Brendan Jeane, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business;
 

Jackson: Kaylee Martinez, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological;
 

Jennings: Layne Miller, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Nocona Neely, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
 

Kaplan: Holden White, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Fine Arts; Lexi Broussard, Kailie Hebert, Associate of General Studies; Destiny Perry, Associate of Science in Nursing; Allison Meaux, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
 

Kinder: Michael Fontenot, Associate of General Studies; Kelsey Darbonne, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
 

Krotz Springs: Maycee Hebert, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business;
 

Lafayette: Jude Blanchard, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Holden Leon, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Carson Noriega, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Beau Kirsch, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Humanities; Autumn Chassion, Hunter LaCroix, Associate of General Studies; Nathaniel Neef, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Brooke Baudoin, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Lindsey Breaux, Sydney Delcambre, Trisha Landry, Michael Mahfouz, Caroline Meyers, Janvier Moss, Caitlin Richardson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kari Altman, Morgan Judice, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Amanda Glaude, Gabrielle Horn, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;
 

Lake Charles: Dylan Beier, Bryce LaRocca, Carter Quinn, Associate of General Studies;
 

Larose: Janey Cheramie, Associate of General Studies;
 

Leonville: Sarah Guillory, Associate of General Studies;
 

Mamou: Bryce Guillory, Ashton Kidder, Kaegan Manuel, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Dylan Guillory, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Kelsey Berzas, Taylor Mayeux, Associate of General Studies; Tori Breaux, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
 

Mandeville: Grace Saizan, Associate of General Studies;
 

Maurice: Molly Landry, Madison Richard, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
 

Morgan City: Jody Acosta, Certificate of Technical Studies in Fire Service Technology;
 

New Iberia: Elizabeth LaBiche, Associate of Science in Health Science; Mindy Louviere, Associate of Science in Nursing; Madison Broussard, Kathryn Gonsoulin, India Romero, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
 

New Orleans: Diana Obst, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;
 

Oberlin: Rhen Mahaffey, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Rhen Mahaffey, Associate of General Studies; Kameron Moreau, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
 

Opelousas: Alyx Whipp, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Victoria Marks, Brett Thibodeaux, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Alayna Charles, Dillon Tullos, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Criminal Justice; A'lysse Wallace, Associate of General Studies; Sara Richard, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Chloe Green, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Physical; Mari Guillory, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Trinity Myers, Associate of Science in Nursing; Alaina Head, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
 

Palmetto: Emily Wilbanks, Associate of Science in Nursing;
 

Port Allen: Breck Mayeux, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Breck Mayeux, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management;
 

Port Barre: Taylor Johnson, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Spencer Broce, Associate of General Studies; Amber Romar, Certificate of Technical Studies in Accounting Technology: Accounting Clerk;
 

Prairieville: Joshua Smith, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
 

Rayne: Justin Hong, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Jeanne Gossen, Darian Richard, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Jessi Cary, Kiara Faison, Kimberly Monceaux, Associate of General Studies; Kaycee Beaubouef, Kiara Faison, Associate of Science in Nursing;
 

Roanoke: Ashlyn Duhon, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business;
 

Saint Martinville: Darien Vincent, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Scott: Cameron Mears, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Karleigh Foret, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Tori Courville, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Anna-Kathryn Potier, Associate of General Studies; Karleigh Foret, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management;
 

Shreveport: Abby Touchet, Associate of General Studies;
 

Slidell: Kaitlyn Cote, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;
 

Sugartown: Kassie Felder, Associate of General Studies;
 

Sunset: Emily Goldner, Jacob Pitre, Associate of Science in Nursing;
 

Thibodaux: Todd Albert, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
 

Ventress: Ella Day, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology;
 

Ville Platte: Zion Fontenot, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Erin Fontenot, Jkyra Jackson, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Brooke Lafleur, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;
Washington: Sela Fontenot, Associate of General Studies; Rebecca Thomas, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Taylor Armand, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management;
 

Youngsville: Olivia Borel, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Sydnie DuBose, Associate of General Studies; Jake Hefner, Associate of Science in Nursing;
 

Washington: Devin Briley, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business;

            
Bolton, Ontario, Canada: Luca Lera, Associate of General Studies;
 

Buena Vista, Saskatchewan, Canada: Jackson Fraser, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business;
 

Katy, Texas: Jacob Clack, Associate of General Studies;
 

Little Rock, Arkansas: Ashley Vint, Associate of General Studies;
 

London, England: Sanaa Williams, Associate of General Studies; Jasmine Liddell, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological;
 

Texas City, Texas: Tahjea Smith, Associate of General Studies;