LSU Eunice Honors Students Named To Spring 2022 Chancellor’s List

Chancellor List 2022

EUNICE, La. – Louisiana State University at Eunice has named 305 students to the Spring Semester 2022 Chancellor’s List in recognition of outstanding academic achievement.  To be eligible for the Chancellor’s List, a full-time student must maintain a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

 

Those students who were named to the Chancellor’s List are as follows.

  
Abbeville: Alyia Broussard, Mackenzie McLean, Madison Stelly,
 

Alexandria: Deonte Veal,
 

Arnaudville: Mia Davis, Alysse Degueyter, Bailey Fontenot, Gabrielle Janice, Raven Lastrapes, Madeline McLaurin,
 

Basile: Kimberley Bihm, Alli Chaumont, Isabella Chaumont, Michecla Elkins, Madison Forestier, Cassidy Guidry, Gwendolyn Lasalle, Hanna Manuel, Aubrey Thompson,
 

Baton Rouge: Jade Hickman, Tariq Scott,
 

Bossier City: Amber Billings, Andrea Jones,
 

Branch: Katelyn LaBauve,
 

Breaux Bridge: Morgan Couvillon, Caitlin Dugan, Logan Kidder, Raegan Patin, Margaret Tauzin,
Bunkie: Lenzie Buller,
 

Cankton: Sarah Duff,
 

Carencro: Morgan Bouley, Haylee Dupuis, Gabrielle Pereira, Tristisha Williams,
 

Chataignier: Emily Fontenot,
 

Church Point: Hannah Bertrand, Dacey Boone, Katie Brouillette, Elizabeth Daigle, Gabe Doucet, Alexis Fontenot, Heath Gillard, Shannon Granger, Yolanda Higginbotham, Courtney LeJeune, Peyton LeJeune, Alexandra Miller, Kylie Murphy, Katie Savoy, Katelyn Young,
 

Crowley: Ashton Broussard, Mallory Brown, Brittney Cognevich, Maddie Daigle, Alexis Dalfrey, Julia Dietz, Cameron Guidry, Nicole Hoffpauir, Samuel Istre, Raynee Manshack, Christian Menou, Payton Meyer, Katie Sarver, Margaret Schmid, Camille Trahan, Landon Trahan,
 

Delcambre: Jennifer Saunier,
 

Duson: Hailey Gary, Katie Leger,
 

Egan: Mallory Doucet, Madisun Lacombe, Brad Monceaux, Selene Thibodeaux,
 

Elton: Mya Velasquez, John Williams,
 

Erath: Emily Blanchard, Madison Hebert, Chelsie Kirkconnell, Alaina Suire,
 

Estherwood: Brittany Klumpp, Jacklyn Sims,
 

Eunice: Makayla Archuleta, Alisyn Beard, Hannah Boudreaux, Pierson Brown, Libby Bult, Joel Clavier, Erin Comeaux, Madison Cormier, Brody Dawson, Lane DeVillier, Ava Devillier, Bryce Durapau, Victoria Estilette, Alex Fontenot, Anzley Fontenot, Ethan Fontenot, Greta Fontenot, Rylie Fontenot, Daphne Frilot, Ayla Guidroz, Ayat Hassan, Sanaa Hassan, Cicelee Jones, Kelsey Lejeune, Ethan McDavid, Alex Menier, Caesar Miller, Tanzy Miller, Diego Montoya Casillas, Samantha Prudhomme, Abi Shalabi,
 

Franklin: Dylan Bergeron, Iya Francis,
 

Geismar: Tiffany Stephens,
 

Glenmora: Cendall Barton, Mikayla Cashdollar,
 

Gonzales: Brock Barthelemy, Abbie Delaune, Luke McGibboney,
 

Gramercy: Shaine Hymel,
 

Gueydan: Emily Boudreaux, Natalie Hargrave,
 

Hammond: Seth Goree, Emily Hoover,
 

Iota: Ryley Crochet, Grant Fontenot, Alecza LaFleur, Maryln LaFleur, Samantha LeJeune, Grace Simon,
 

Jeanerette: Amanda LeBlanc,
 

Jennings: Shelbie Anderson, Bryce Fontenot, Mason Griffith, Gabriel Lessigne, Macy Louviere, Layne Miller, Nocona Neely, Brianna Schneider, Nicole Thibodeaux,
 

Kaplan: Julia Bearb, Beth Bergeaux, Allison Meaux, Jenna Romero,
 

Kinder: Rylee Deshotel, Noah Sickey, Alexis Young,
 

Krotz Springs: Maycee Hebert,
 

Lacassine: Madison Higginbotham, Shyann Racca,
 

Lafayette: David Allen, Kari Altman, Brooke Baudoin, Logan Bellard, Sarah Bordelon, Haley Castille, Autumn Chassion, Sydney Delcambre, Brittany Harrison, Haley Harrison Lange, Shevante Jenkins, Jessica Krehbiel, Chelsie Lemaire, Nina McManus, Nathaniel Neef, Halie Richard, John Sahuc, Alexander Saunier, Destiny Standefer, Skylin Trahan, Tyler Trahan,
 

Lake Charles: Maci Baldwin, Mari Baldwin,
 

Larose: Janey Cheramie,
 

Leesville: Chloe Bennett, Jailea Weaver,
 

Leonville: Jayla Fontenot,
 

Livonia: Jillian Chenevert,
 

Longville: Whitney Davis, Brittney Vidrine,
 

Mamou: Mayla Aguillard, Miosha Durgan-Chapman, Ashlyn Foret, Kaylie Granger, Dylan Guillory, Ashton Kidder, Alaina Manuel, Whittney Manuel, Treyton O'Connor,
 

Mandeville: Grace Saizan,
 

Mansura: Sharon Dupont,
 

Maurice: Molly Landry, Parker Romero,
 

Mermentau: Kalli Benoit,
 

Natchez: Patrick Vienne,
 

New Iberia: Kathryn Gonsoulin, Lexy Schexnayder, Hayley Simon,
 

Oberlin: Rhen Mahaffey, Kameron Moreau,
 

Opelousas: Cameron Beaugh, Tara Brignac, Alayna Charles, Layla DePrimo, Leah Deranger, Willow Diggs, Elizabeth Duplechain, Arianna Gaspard, Alaiyha Guidry, Alaina Head, Charles LaJack, Averi Landry, Bryan Lecompte, Kaleigh Little, Victoria Marks, Zoe Sloane, Brett Thibodeaux, A'lysse Wallace, Alyx Whipp,
 

Palmetto: Paige Coburn, Catherine Vidrine,
 

Perry: Olivia Luquette,
 

Pine Prairie: Kristen Ardoin, Casey Deshotel,
 

Ponchatoula: Skylar Cheek,
 

Port Barre: Kennedi Aymond, Reese Guidry, Alyssa Keys, Caitlyn Lanclos, Caleb McRaniels, Blake Savoie,
 

Rayne: Hanna Babineaux, Jeanne Gossen, Justin Hong, Alaina Kibodeaux, Ayriell Leger, Averi Lindsy, Emily Marceaux, MaKayla McKenzie,
 

Reeves: Claire Dunnehoo,
 

Scott: Adam Dore, Zack Lafosse, Cameron Mears, Kileigh Mears,
 

Shreveport: Abby Touchet,
 

Sugartown: Kassie Felder,
 

Sulphur: Hallie Parker,
 

Sunset: Makenzie Comeaux, Emily Goldner, Camryn Richard,
 

Ville Platte: Jennabeth Bergeron, Everett Blanchet, Emma Buller, Anna Doucet, Kamilla Fontenot, Dajayana Gallow, Barbara Kantek, Christopher Lalonde, Jake Thomas, Justin Vidrine, Wyatt Welch, Zoey Wilson,
 

Walker: Madison Diaville, Crystal Rocker,
 

Washington: Jacie Bernard, Sela Fontenot, Brennen Rider, Rebecca Thomas,
 

Welsh: Jillian LeJeune,
 

West Monroe: Kaitlyn Roark,
 

Westwego: Tyler Thibodeaux,
 

Winnsboro: Mandi Thornton,
 

Youngsville: Grace Broussard, Olivia Broussard, Roy Broussard, Konner Morrison, Alaina Mowry, Madison Prejean, Alyssa Richard, Stevie Schwartzenburg, Elizabeth Thevenote,
 

Galicia, Spain: Lucia Lorenzo Parga,
 

Auckland, New Zealand: Kiani Saxon,
 

Bolton, Ontario, Canada: Luca Lera,
 

Brooklyn, New York: Thomas Papadopoulos,
 

Buena Vista, Saskatechewan, Canada: Jackson Fraser,
 

Cape Town, South Africa: Leigh Brophy,
 

Cypress, Texas: Yasly Escobar,
 

Zurich, Switzerland: Matthew Kellenberger,
 

Jesup, Georgia: Zachary Thomas,
 

Kanagawa, Japan: Kei Nagakura,
 

St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands: Quinn Farrell,
 

Keller, Texas: Chloe Diaz,
 

Little Rock, Arkansas: Patti Shepherd,
 

London, England: Leigha Bradding-Butler, Jasmine Liddell, Sanaa Williams,
 

Marietta, Georgia: Sara Stephens,
 

Novi Sad, Serbia: Nikola Letic,
 

Asturias, Spain: Marta San Teodoro Gonzalez,
 

Sugarland, Texas: Faheem Patel,
 

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Joseph Fini,
 

Ascoli Piceno, Italy: Giovanna Do Amaral,