Chancellor's List Named For Spring 2021 Semester

EUNICE - LSU at Eunice has named 339 students to the Spring Semester 2021 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Abbeville: Tori Doucet, Leah Frick, Madison Stelly, Kaya Thibodeaux,
 

Alexandria: Lauren Paul,
 

Arnaudville: Olivia Badeaux, Kayla Frederick, Payge Hebert, Gabrielle Janice, Haylee Robin, Leah Robin, Brock Thibodeaux, William Turner,
 

Basile: Kimberley Bihm, Alina Darbonne,
 

Bastrop: Jarrett McDonald,
 

Baton Rouge: Austin Andrishok, Ski Landry, Tariq Scott,
 

Bell City: Tyler Hebert,
 

Bossier City: Dalton Burrell,
 

Branch: Jack Pullin, Molly Sonnier,
 

Breaux Bridge: Renee Babin, Gabrielle Castille, Payton Cummings, Christian Gonzalez, Trent LeBlanc, Jeanny Nguyen,
 

Broussard: Britney Breaux, Rheagan Chapman, Trisha Landry,
 

Calhoun: Ashlyn Roach,
 

Carencro: Amy Boudreaux, Sydney Credeur, Kristen Kidder, Gabrielle Pereira,
 

Cecilia: Gabrielle Thibodeaux,
 

Centerville: Pierce Hanagriff,
 

Chataignier: Emily Fontenot,
 

Choudrant: Olivia Hennen,
 

Church Point: Lindsey Bearb, Elizabeth Daigle, Gabe Doucet, Abby Gianfala, Yolanda Higginbotham, Courtney LeJeune, Katlyn Manuel, Bethany Marks, Alexandra Miller, Kylie Murphy, Kia Obadan, Halli Ray, Aline Savoie, Maria Simien, Zan Wimberley, Katelyn Young,
 

Crowley: Alana Abshire, Kelly Bobo, Ben Broussard, Natalie Gautreaux, Samuel Istre, Kaitlyn Killmer, John Lamm, Gabriel Link, Cameron McCall, Payton Meyer, Nathanael Miltersen Larse, Alexis Primeaux, Terri Richard, Katie Sarver, Thomas Stevens, Sarah Vincent,
 

Delcambre: Rani Menard,
 

Denham Springs: Seth Creekbaum, Paige Luquette, Jase McDonald,
 

Duson: Jenee Broussard, Lacey Castille, Lauren Hernandez, Madelyn Miller,
 

Egan: Danielle Frey, Maci Leger, Maci Spell,
 

Elton: Natasha Friday, Cassandra Garbarino, Felicia Goudeau, Bryson McCoy,
 

Erath: Shelby Hebert, Taylor Hebert,
 

Estherwood: Brittany Klumpp,
 

Eunice: Kelsea Aguillard, Caroline Andrus, Makayla Archuleta, Madison Ardoin, Cassidy Armstrong, Luke Bischoff, Madison Cormier, Adriana Cufre, Morgan Daigle, Vivian Daigle, Logan David, Tilly Deacon, Alexander Dupre, Bryce Durapau, Jeslyn Edwards, Kimberly Gaspard, Shannon Granger, Dorian Guillory, Ayat Hassan, Alessia Iannizzi, Nora Jack, Kallie Johnston, Cicelee Jones, Maggie Larriviere, Emily LeDoux, Ethan McDavid, Alex Menier, Caesar Miller, Jack Parks, Julianne Pitre, Denny Reed, Brylee Siebert, Alli Sittig, Bailey Trichell, William Turk,
 

Franklin: Rylie Candella,
 

Glenmora: Cendall Barton, Kloe Fee,
 

Gonzales: Brock Barthelemy, Luke McGibboney,
 

Gramercy: Shaine Hymel,
 

Greenwell Springs: Drew Lasseigne, Krystal Stubbs,
 

Gueydan: Emily Boudreaux, Lillie Broussard, Ke'Ara Charles,
 

Thies, Senegal: Papa Thiam,
 

Independence: Abbie Spring,
 

Iota: Eduardo Aguillard, Logan Bogard, Morgan Boone, Courtney Garber, Alecza LaFleur, Maryln LaFleur, Samantha LeJeune, Danielle Legros, Owen Lejeune, Zoe Smith,
 

Iowa: Brendan Moody,
 

Jeanerette: La'Troya Colbert, Kerri Comeaux, Amanda LeBlanc,
 

Jennings: Richard Breaux, Alexis Fontenot, Macy Louviere, Layne Miller, Nocona Neely, Abby Petry,
 

Kaplan: Lexi Broussard, Jasmine Devoltz, Jake Hardee, Kailie Hebert, Allison Meaux, Joel Pigron, Ashlyn Thibodeaux,
 

Krotz Springs: Jessica Anderson, Maycee Hebert, Lauren Reed,
 

Lafayette: Kari Altman, Candice Bailey, Brooke Baudoin, Mary Boudreaux, Carlie Bourque, Dustin Breaux, Chrishell Brown, Ali Christopherson, Skye Cisneros, Kilah Cormier, Jacie Crochet, Sydney Delcambre, Raegan Gaspard, Heidi Guilbeau, Brittany Harrison, Haley Harrison Lange, Isabelle Hudson, John Kenoye, Taylor Lafleur, Hunter Lange, Tuyet Le, Amya Malbrough, Madilyn Meaux, Kole Myers, Nathaniel Neef, Carson Noriega, Eric Rentrop, Julian Ribera, Cole Romero, Madison Romero, Skylin Trahan, Tyler Trahan,
 

Lake Arthur: Alicia Broussard,
 

Lake Charles: Katelyn Courville, Morgan Harlow,
 

Larose: Janey Cheramie,
 

Lawtell: Bridget Miller,
 

Mamou: Tori Breaux, Bryce Guillory, Dylan Guillory, Hannah Israel, Alyssa Lanthier, Treyton O'Connor, Tamra Terry, Camri Thibodeaux,
 

Mandeville: Grace Saizan,
 

Maurice: Hunter Hulin, Molly Landry, Caroline Naomi, Madison Richard, Draven Vice,
 

Midland: Kelsie Suire,
 

Monroe: Alison McCarthy,


 

New Iberia: Laniya August, Brooke Bagala, Laina Bell, Wanda Bernard, Madison Broussard, Hailey Dupre, Kathryn Gonsoulin,
 

Oakdale: Louis Ardoin, Kinsley Ashworth,
 

Oberlin: Kameron Moreau, Kalie Ware,
 

Opelousas: Adam Bordelon, Jacob Andrepont, Kristen Andrus, Jacob Barron, Maci Briley, Hai Bui, Mary Collins, Brody Faul, Jada Fontenot, Gabrielle Fusilier, Lindsey Godeaux, Chloe Green, Grace Guidry, Rhatasia Guillory, Kayla Hampton, Stephen Joubert, Jayla Manuel, Victoria Marks, Miesha Minor, Sara Richard, Tyler Richard, Shanequa Roberson, Brett Thibodeaux, Valencia Thomas, Nicholas Vallair, Jacob Whipp,
 

Palmetto: Paige Coburn,
 

Pine Prairie: Kristen Ardoin,
 

Pineville: Trenard Moss, Taylor Williams,
 

Port Barre: Emily Bergeron, Olivia Campbell, Reese Guidry, Caleb McRaniels,
 

Prairieville: Joshua Smith,
 

Rayne: Jessica Benoit, Kaitlyn Coupel, Ryan Dugas, MaKenzie Garrie, Chase Habetz, Justin Hong, Lanie Julian, Hannah LeBlanc, Jade Louviere, Misty McCrory, Allyson Richard, Sydnei Simon, Kennedy Smith,
 

Rosepine: Dacia Washington,
 

Saint Landry: Skye Fontenot,
 

Saint Martinville: Parker Breaux, Cassie Landry,
 

Scott: Adam Dore, Gabrielle Felix, Karleigh Foret, Austin Ingram, Cameron Mears, Kileigh Mears, Lacie Miller, Kelsey Petrose, Hunter Tabb,
 

Shreveport: Cade Hart,
 

Slidell: Kaitlyn Cote,
 

Sugartown: Kassie Felder,
 

Sunset: Claudia Chenier, Emily Goldner, Morgan Kimble, Camryn Richard,
 

Ventress: Ella Day,
 

Ville Platte: David Bertrand, Jeanne-Marie Fontenot, Dajayana Gallow, Brooke Lafleur, Madisyn Nelson, Karina Parks, Paytin Robinson, Emily Soileau, Kaitlyn Taylor, Benjamin Veillon, Dylan Vidrine, Justin Vidrine,
 

Washington: Sophia Cox, Sela Fontenot, Leslie Quirk,
 

Welsh: Jillian LeJeune,
 

Westlake: Sydney Winfrey,
 

Winnsboro: Gracie King,
 

Youngsville: Olivia Broussard, William Huval, Caitlin Lail, Hailey Lopez, Laci Menard, Hunter Smith, Kara Villnerve,
 

Brooklyn, New York: Thomas Papadopoulos,
 

Buena Vista, Canada: Jackson Fraser,
 

Cape Town, South Africa: Jade Baartman, Euwin Stevens

Charlotte: Harrison Gray,
 

Chula Vista: Roberto Morales,
 
Houston, Texas: Samaris Alvarado,
 

Jacksonville, Florida: Rebecca Mazarik,
 

Keller, Texas: Chloe Diaz,
 

Kingwood, Texas: Jackson Rodriguez,
 

London, England: Jasmine Liddell,
 

Port Neches, Texas­: Destyn Miguez,