LSU Eunice Holds Fall 2020 Commencement Ceremonies

Graduates Fall 2020

 

EUNICE, La. - LSU Eunice awarded 129 degrees and certificates following the completion of the Fall 2020 Semester.  The graduates were celebrated on December 18 with a commencement ceremony on the campus of LSU Eunice.

Students issued degrees are listed below.

 

Alexandria: Darius Brown, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Kristen Lamartiniere, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice;

 

Arnaudville: Michelle Marks, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Jani Clavier, Hannah Guidry, Brady Johnson, Associate of General Studies; Emily Stelly, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; April Darby, Mia Landry, Associate of Science in Respiratory Care;

 

Basile: Joshua Klumpp, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Erin Elkins, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Harlie Denette, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business;

 

Bastrop: Jarrett McDonald, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Jarrett McDonald, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management;

 

Baton Rouge: Brady Hebert, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Physical;

 

Branch: Asia Wilridge, Associate of General Studies; Dori Rivoire, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Breaux Bridge: Jacob Gauthier, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Ashley Patin, Associate of General Studies; Bessie Huval, Associate of Science in Nursing; Remi Camel, Kenneth Lecompte, Associate of Science in Respiratory Care; Taylor Girard, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;

 

Carencro: Marion Ardoin, Ian Fontenot, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Gavin Armstrong, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Sara Gravouia, Associate of General Studies; Taylor Begnaud, Danielle Guidry, Rachel Leon, Kacey Veazey, Associate of Science in Nursing; Marion Ardoin, Certificate of Technical Studies in Accounting Technology: Accounting Clerk;

 

Church Point: Annie Brouillette, Caleb Hebert, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Gage Boudreaux, Helen Leleux, Kimberly Walker, Associate of Science in Nursing; Annie Brouillette, Caleb Hebert, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management; Victoria Guillory, Martina Patterson, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing; Caitlin Duplechin, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Social Sciences;

 

Covington: Johnathan Clemons, Associate of General Studies;

 

Crowley: Christian Spell, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Brooklyn Boardman, Courtney DeVeaux, Associate of General Studies; Thomas Stevens, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; London Vidrine, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Christine Ragona, Associate of Science in Nursing; Lily Smith, Deandrea Winters, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children; Christian Spell, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management;

 

Duson: Carlee Domingue, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Courtlyn Robertson, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Egan: Lauren John, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Monique Cormier, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;

 

Epps: Misty Holley, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;

 

Eunice: Carter Andrus, Brooklynn Miller, Ian Richard, Timia Thomas, Associate of General Studies; Kaitleen Daigle, Associate of Science in Nursing; Madison Devillier, Associate of Science in Respiratory Care; Albert Hayes, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management;

Franklin: Rylie Candella, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Social Sciences;

 

Iota: Cade Covalt, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Jennings: Melinda Sonnier, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;

 

Kaplan: Jacob Vincent, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Humanities; Lyndsey Ferris, Associate of General Studies; Lori Harrington, Associate of Science in Respiratory Care;

 

Kinder: Tionna Miller, Certificate of Technical Studies in Chemical Technician;

 

Krotz Springs: Erin Kaiser, Associate of General Studies; Ashley Conway, Michelle Ellis, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Lafayette: Molly Mendez, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Tiffany Armentor, Associate of General Studies; Tisha Guillory, Casey Hollier, Melanie Odom, Torri Roberts, Kylee Rodriguez, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Leonville: Tori Guillory, Associate of Applied Science in Management;

 

Livonia: Karlie Akin, Associate of Applied Science in Management;

 

Mamou: Mary Fontenot, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Julie Elliott, Associate of General Studies; Haley Manuel, Associate of Science in Nursing; Ruston Hackney, Associate of Science in Respiratory Care; Amber Talbott, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management;

 

Maurice: Colby Vincent, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

New Iberia: Amy Mannina, Associate of General Studies; Andrew Bell, Riece LeBlanc, Associate of Science in Respiratory Care;

 

Opelousas: Harley Doucet, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Seth Briggs, Alayna Durio, Alyson Gauthier, Mariah James, Jakia Stevens, Carsyn Theriot, Associate of General Studies; Kimberly Fontenot, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Corey Bergeron, Derek Dugas, Ingrid Johnson, Ashley Warner, Associate of Science in Nursing; Ava Stanford, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children; Harley Doucet, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management;

 

Pineville: Devon Colson, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Christian Perez, Associate of Science in Respiratory Care;

 

Prairieville: Jack Merrifield, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business;

 

Rayne: Caleb Robichaux, Associate of Applied Science in Management; MaKenzie Garrie, Latraven Moten, Associate of General Studies;

 

Saint Martinville: Seth Champagne, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Allison David, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Scott: Mayci Gonzales, Hunter Tabb, Associate of General Studies; Shelby Courville, Associate of Science in Nursing;

 

Sunset: Saige Percle, Associate of General Studies; Megan Miller, Associate of Science in Respiratory Care;

 

Ville Platte: Margaret Morales, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Shani Fontenot, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Dorena Fontenot, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management; Casey Chaddrick, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;

 

Youngsville: Amber Cowart, Scott Eschete, Hailey Louviere, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brydie Richard, Associate of Science in Respiratory Care;

 

Beaumont, Texas: Kellen Colligan, Associate of General Studies;

 

Huntsville, Alabama: Javier Vaz, Associate of General Studies;