Chancellor's List Named For Fall 2020 Semester

Chancellor List Fall 2020

LSU Eunice recognizes 354 students who exceled in the Fall 2020 Semester with the honor of being named to the Chancellor’s List.  To be eligibile, students must have full-time status and maintain at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Those students include:

 

Abbeville: Tori Doucet, Kimonlyn Minor, Elisabeth Richard, Madison Stelly,

 

Albany: Carly Jones,

 

Alexandria: Darius Brown, Stephanie Morris,

 

Arnaudville: Olivia Badeaux, Jani Clavier, Kayla Frederick, Hannah Guidry, Payge Hebert, Tionna Henry, Gabrielle Janice, Haylee Robin, Leah Robin, Addison Thibodeaux, Brock Thibodeaux, William Turner,

 

Basile: Kimberley Bihm, Meghan Comeaux, Harlie Denette, Joshua Klumpp, Reagan Ledoux, Cami Mosbroker, Chelsie Smith,

 

Baton Rouge: Melnisha King, Chylene Meadoh,

 

Bell City: Tyler Hebert,

 

Bossier City: Amber Billings, Dalton Burrell,

 

Branch: Lindsey LeJeune, Jack Pullin, Dori Rivoire,

 

Breaux Bridge: Christina Bradley, Gabrielle Castille, Payton Cummings, Tre Davis, Kayla Gardner, Christian Gonzalez, Daniel Guidry, Jeanny Nguyen, Chelsey Sedatol,

 

Broussard: Sarah Doiron, Trisha Landry,

 

Carencro: Marion Ardoin, Gavin Armstrong, Sydney Credeur,

 

Cecilia: Gabrielle Thibodeaux,

 

Chataignier: Cassi Fontenot,

 

Choudrant: Olivia Hennen, Raegan Pilgreen,

 

Church Point: Lindsey Bearb, Gage Boudreaux, Annie Brouillette, Madalyn Credeur, Alexis Fontenot, Zachary Higginbotham, Madison Hinds, Courtney LeJeune, Bethany Marks, Mia Meche, Lajuan

Milstead, Kylie Murphy, Aline Savoie, Zan Wimberley, Katelyn Young,

 

Crowley: Kelly Bobo, Ben Broussard, Jacob Dore, Sophie Finley, Samuel Istre, Kaitlyn Killmer, John Lamm, Gabriel Link, Cameron McCall, Payton Meyer, Caleb Miltersen Larsen, Brooke Perrodin, Alexis Primeaux, Terri Richard, Christian Spell, Sarah Vincent,

 

DeRidder: Madaline Farris,

 

Denham Springs: William Chevalier, Jase McDonald, Braydan Spedale,

 

Duson: Lacey Castille,

 

Egan: Danielle Frey, Lauren John,

 

Elton: Natasha Friday, Cassandra Garbarino,

 

Erath: Shelby Hebert,

 

Estherwood: Brianna Meche,

 

Eunice: Hannah Andrus, Makayla Archuleta, Madison Ardoin, Rhylee Ardoin, Cassidy Armstrong, Lillian Ashford, Luke Bischoff, Caiden Burson, Taneisha Chavis, Kaitleen Daigle, Morgan Daigle, Vivian Daigle, Logan David, Alexander Dupre, Bryce Durapau, Dorian Guillory, Kelsey LeDoux, Ethan McDavid, Alex Menier, Blake Menier, Layne Miller, Lacy Oliver, Julianne Pitre, Denny Reed, Ian Richard, Philippe Soileau, Cassie Thomas, William Turk,

 

French Settlement: Claire Folks,

 

Gonzales: Brock Barthelemy, Luke McGibboney,

 

Greenwell Springs: Drew Lasseigne, Krystal Stubbs,

 

Gueydan: Emily Boudreaux, Lillie Broussard, Ke'Ara Charles,

 

Independence: Abbie Spring,

 

Iota: Eduardo Aguillard, Logan Bogard, Morgan Boone, Alex Cormier, Brianna Frey, Melissa Frey, Alecza LaFleur, Maryln LaFleur, Samantha LeJeune, Adam Semar, Zoe Smith,

 

Iowa: Brendan Jeane,

 

Jeanerette: Amanda LeBlanc,

 

Jennings: Richard Breaux, Hannah Burton, Macey Doucet, Alexis Fontenot, Layne Miller, Bethany Navarre, Nocona Neely,

 

Kaplan: Emily Blanchard, Jadey Bourque, Lexi Broussard, Jasmine Devoltz, Mykala Doucette, Sydney Guidry, Jake Hardee, Kailie Hebert, Destiny Perry, Cady Roberts, Madison Thibodeaux,

 

Krotz Springs: Jessica Anderson, Erin Kaiser, Lauren Reed,

 

Lafayette: Brooke Baudoin, Sara Bennett, Mary Boudreaux, Dustin Breaux, Chrishell Brown, Ali Christopherson, Skye Cisneros, Kilah Cormier, Sydney Delcambre, Natalie Foret, Irvin George, Haley Harrison Lange, Isabelle Hudson, John Kenoye, Tuyet Le, Samantha Leger, Tristan Lollis, Madilyn Meaux, Caroline Meyers, Kari Muffoletto, Rebecca Naquin, Nathaniel Neef, Kenedy Palumbo, Pansy Pellerin, Julian Ribera, Caitlin Richardson, McKenzie Spiller,

 

Lake Arthur: Alicia Broussard,

 

Lake Charles: Katelyn Courville, Bryce LaRocca,

 

Lawtell: Bridget Miller,

 

Leesville: Bailee Degley, Jailea Weaver,

 

Livonia: Karlie Akin,

 

Loreauville: Tabitha Etie,

 

Mamou: Tori Breaux, Julie Elliott, Tamra Terry, Camri Thibodeaux,

 

Mansura: Sharon Dupont,

 

Marksville: Danielle Schlumbrecht,

 

Maurice: Lexie Byers, Brooke Greenfield, Tagan Hair, Hunter Hulin, Molly Landry, Caroline Naomi, Madison Richard, Draven Vice,

 

Milton: Seth Biessenberger,

 

Monroe: Alison McCarthy,

 

Morse: Megan Breaux,

 

New Iberia: Laniya August, Brooke Bagala, Laina Bell, Madison Broussard, Hailey Dupre, Kimberly Foret, Kathryn Gonsoulin, Tayte Hebert, Shelby McDonald, Amber Neil, Maelynn Theriot, Zoe Thistlethwaite, Kennedy Williams,

 

New Orleans: Jamie Elkins, Michele Ulness,

 

Norco: Travis Brignac,

 

Oakdale: Louis Ardoin, Kinsley Ashworth, Kristy Williamson,

 

Oberlin: Kameron Moreau,

 

Opelousas: Kristen Adams, Jacob Andrepont, Alexander Auzenne, Christian Bernard, Seth Briggs, Maci Briley, Gabrielle Coussan, Harley Doucet, Rebekah East, Lindsey Godeaux, Chloe Green, Rhatasia Guillory, Kayla Hampton, Jaliyah Henry, Ingrid Johnson, Stephen Joubert, Pamela LeBlanc, Imani Malbrough, Victoria Marks, Ashley Moore, Shantravia Pierre, Megan Reed, Sara Richard, Shanequa Roberson, Madeleine Sylvester, Brandon Theriot, Carsyn Theriot, Hayden Theriot, Brett Thibodeaux, Valencia Thomas, Ashley Young,

 

Palmetto: Emily Wilbanks,

 

Pine Prairie: Kristen Ardoin, Alexia Fell, Abby Reed, Natilie Soileau,

 

Pinevile: Zahra Zeidan,

 

Pineville: Justin Grayson, Trenard Moss, Taylor Williams,

 

Port Allen: Chelsey White,

 

Port Barre: Olivia Campbell, Caleb McRaniels,

 

Rayne: Hanna Babineaux, Jessica Benoit, MaKenzie Garrie, Chase Habetz, Leah Hollier, Justin Hong, Lanie Julian, Madelyn Link, Jade Louviere, Haley Nero, Allyson Richard, Kennedy Smith,

 

Reddell: Madison Fontenot,

 

Rosepine: Dacia Washington,

 

Saint Landry: Skye Fontenot, Jordan Thomas,

 

Saint Martinville: Alyssa Casey, Cassie Landry,

 

Scott: Charmae' Cormier, Adam Dore, Gabrielle Felix, Cameron Mears, Kileigh Mears,

 

Sicily Island: Chelsea Thompson,

 

Sulphur: Kennedy Johnson,

 

Sunset: Claudia Chenier, Emily Goldner, Morgan Kimble, Camryn Richard,

 

Tickfaw: Eliot Chance,

 

Ventress: Ella Day,

 

Ville Platte: Dagan Ardoin, Jadon Bellard, Jessica Brown, Sydney Bruney, Kaydan Coward, Natalie Doucet, Jeanne-Marie Fontenot, Cameron Galland, Makayla Jones, Alia Jorden, Sydia King, Marcie

Limoges, Madison Manuel, Margaret Morales, Madisyn Nelson, Emily Oliver, Karina Parks, Isaiah Payne, Benjamin Veillon,

 

Washington: Rebecca Thomas,

 

Youngsville: Isabelle Antoine, Baylei Badeaux, Grace Broussard, Olivia Broussard, Hailey Gachassin, Noah Johnson, Hailey Lopez, Laci Menard, Alex Ronsonet, Elizabeth Thevenote, Kara Villnerve,

 

Arlington, Virginia: Grayson Jazwick,

 

Bolton, Ontario, Canada: Luca Lera,

 

Buena Vista, Saskatchewan, Canada: Jackson Fraser,

 

Camp Pendleton, California: Kyle Savoy,

 

Chula Vista, California: Roberto Morales,

 

Cordova: Michael Jones,

 

Glendale, Arizona: Dhol Majak,

 

Houston, Texas: Nicole Olaya,

 

Jacksonville: Rebecca Mazarik,

 

London, England: Jasmine Liddell,

 

Ocala, Florida: Devyn Stephens,

 

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Vinicius Cadengue,