LSUE Names Spring 2020 Chancellor's List

 

LSUE Chancellor's List

EUNICE, La. - LSU Eunice has named 418 students to the Spring Semester 2020 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.  The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Students on the list are:
 

Abbeville: Tori Doucet, Leah Frick, Holli Mire, Katelyn Romero, Katlyn Sellers, Melisa Stanley, Madison Stelly


Alexandria: Darius Brown, Benjamin Joseph, Kristen Lamartiniere

 

Alvin, TX: Charles Gordon

 

Arnaudville: Jevon Berry, Payton Broussard, Jani Clavier, Allison Devillier, Kayla Frederick, Mia Landry, Chelsea Ray, Emily Stelly

 

Ball: Kayla Youngblood

 

Basile: Meghan Comeaux, Harlie Denette, Erin Elkins, Sarah Guidry, Joshua Klumpp, Dorothy Toups

 

Baton Rouge: Austin Andrishok, Bridgett DeLaSalle, Brady Hebert, Josiah Town

 

Bossier City: Jerry Couch

 

Branch: Catherine Cramer, Katelyn LaBauve, Lindsey LeJeune, Timothy Nelams, Jack Pullin, Savannah Speyrer

 

Breaux Bridge: James Boudreaux, Gabrielle Castille, Payton Cummings, Victoria Foti, Kayla Gardner, Epiphane Girard, Christian Gonzalez, Jeanny Nguyen, Raegan Patin, Kimberly Quebedeaux, Mckenzie Richard, McKenzie Wyble

 

Broussard: Brooke Arceneaux, Chelsea Nowell, Allison Pelegrin, Michael Smith

 

Bunkie: Traci Christmas, Aidan Lejeune, Gracey Leonards

 

Canton, TX: Simon Miller

 

Carencro: Gavin Armstrong, Amy Boudreaux, Madison Douet, Mallory Dupuis, Ian Fontenot, McKenzie Guidry, Kristen Kidder, Kailen Thibodeaux

 

Cary, North Carolina:  Maleah Mitchell

 

Cecilia: Gabrielle Thibodeaux

 

Choudrant: Olivia Hennen

 

Church Point: Britney Barousse, Annie Brouillette, Iniya Charlot, Alexandra Cooley, Lindsey Courville, Gabe Doucet, Abby Gianfala, Victoria Guillory, Yolanda Higginbotham, Hayden LeJeune, Peyton LeJeune, Bethany Marks, Hannah McClelland, Alexis Mitchell, Nicholas Nelams, Madison Patin, Madison Scanlan, Annalise Shields, Maria Simien, Kelli Thibodeaux, Payton Treme, Zan Wimberley

 

Crowley: Madison Belsom, Ashlyn Bergeron, Brooklyn Boardman, Brittney Cognevich, Haley Comeaux, Monique Cormier, Cason Dore, Benjamin Doughty, Samuel Istre, Kaitlyn Killmer, John Lamm, Emily Lucas, Cameron McCall, Kylie Murphy, Terri Richard, David Schmid, Abbie Simon, Christian Spell, Thomas Stevens, John Swacker, Amber Vincent, Deandrea Winters, Stanley Wu

 

Dade City, Florida: Alison Strain

 

Denham Springs: Courtney LaPrairie, Jase McDonald

 

Donaldsonville: Mason Zeringue

 

Doncaster, England: Chloe Dean

 

Duson: Lacey Castille, Shavonne Lewis, Madelyn Miller, Kaitlyn Ryder, Thomas Strain

 

Egan: Danielle Frey, Kristina Istre, Brynn Jabusch, Morgan Lantz

 

Elton: Monica Robinson, John Williams

 

Epps: Misty Holley

 

Erath: Madelyn Hebert, Shelby Hebert

 

Estherwood: Brittany Klumpp

 

Eunice: Chloe Andrepont, Madison Ardoin, Cassidy Armstrong, Shannon Beard, Sheariah Bell, Luke Bischoff, Seth Bourque, Allison Daigle, Noah Daigle, Vivian Daigle, Tilly Deacon, Vivian Dubois, Bryce Durapau, Callie Fabacher, Abigail Fontenot, Kami Fontenot, Sarah Gotreaux, Jada Guillory, Zanaya Guillory, Michael Hollier, Allyson Klein, Preslea Laird, Logan Landry, Lauryn Laughlin, Emily LeDoux, Caroline Martel, Avery McGee, Angelle Ortego, Jack Parks, Julianne Pitre, Kylie Reed, Ian Richard, Al'Veianna Robert, Brylee Siebert, Aungele Smith, Casey Smith, Cassie Thomas, Timia Thomas, Travis Thomas, Tyler Trosclair, Zia Vallaire, Erin Young

 

Franklin: Rylie Candella

 

Grant: Jared Stout

 

Gueydan: Tessa Breaux, Ke'Ara Charles

 

Hineston: Candice Bailey

 

Houston, Texas: Samaris Alvarado

 

Iota: Eduardo Aguillard, Logan Bogard, Morgan Boone, Alex Cormier, Brianna Frey, Courtney Garber, Victoria Guidry, Gracie Heinen, Alecza LaFleur, Hannah Lanclos, Adam Semar, Chloe Smith, Zoe Smith

 

Iowa: Tiffany Buxton, Brendan Jeane, Kassidi Thibodeaux

 

Jeanerette: Kerri Comeaux

 

Jennings: Jill Barr, Richard Breaux, Hannah Burton, Alexis Fontenot, Madeline Hoag, Emma Zaunbrecher

 

Jonesboro: William Hay

 

Jundiai, Brazil: Angelo Fabricio

 

Kaplan: Britt Faulk, Emily Faulk, Kyla Guidry, Jake Hardee, Hollie Kass, Joseph Klein, Paul LeBleu, Allison Meaux, Chelsea Primeaux, Abby Schexnailder

 

Kinder: Tasia Laidlaw, LaTosha Morehead

 

Kingston, Jamaica:  Sherice Clarke

 

Krotz Springs: Joni Ellis, Jaime Girard, Erin Kaiser, Kaitlyn Mitchell

 

Lacassine: Shyann Racca

 

Lafayette: Jayla, Alfred, Brooke Barnes, Stephen Boudreaux, Sydney Boudreaux, Dustin Breaux, Averi Castille, Nicole Carr, Nikki Chauvin, Twyla Collins, James Dutile, Brittany Guillot, Jacob Hammond, Mackenzie Hannon, Haley Harrison Lange, Taylor Henneman, Hunter Lange, Madison Laughlin, Samantha Leger, Claire Morella, Sierra Mouton, Kole Myers, Pansy Pellerin, Julian Ribera, Halie Richard, Cole Romero, Alainie Ross, Kelli Saloom, Kennedi Simon, Elizabeth Skelton, Jordyn Thibodeaux, Alec Toups, Niko Utsey, Jole Veillon

 

Lake Charles: Dylan Beier, Morgan Harlow

 

Laplace: Brandon Davis

 

Lawtell: Kirk Bergeron

 

Leesville: Kyla Clemons

 

Leonville: Morgan Trahan

 

Lithonia, Georgia: Kayla James

 

Lottie: Skyleigh Schwartz

 

Madisonville: James Bryant

 

Mamou: Julie Elliott, Bryce Guillory, Mindy Johnson, Sydney Swart

 

Mansfield, Texas: Tyrone Hugue

 

Maurice: Brooke Dupuy, Averi Hargrave, Joshua Hebert, Caroline Naomi, Reagan Ratcliff, Madison Richard

 

McAllen, Texas: Mariah Scott

 

Mittie: Hannah Morris

 

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Nathan Holmes

 

New Iberia: Laina Bell, Brooke Bryant, Madison Castille, Mackenzie Latiolais, Mia Romero

 

North Chesterfield, Virginia: Dianne Washington

 

Oberlin: Ry Mahaffey, Corey Rozas, Haley Taylor

 

Opelousas: Alexus Arclese, Annie Barham, Seth Briggs, Maci Briley, Alahnnah Broussard, Amanda Dies, Harley Doucet, Rebekah East, Kimberly Fontenot, Lindsey Godeaux, Angel Guillory, Laura Jones, Bailey Kidder, Emily Leger, Brittany Major, Trinity Myers, Lyric Nicholas, Shanequa Roberson, Ava Stanford, Brandon Theriot, Carsyn Theriot, Clark Thibodeaux, Valencia Thomas, Nicholas Vallair, Laura Wiltz

 

Paris, France: Mamady Djikine

 

Patterson: Rebecca Taylor

 

Pine Prairie: Lindsey Fontenot, Abby Reed

 

Pineville: Alyssa Chatagnier

 

Plaucheville: Ashley Coker

 

Port Barre: Emily Bergeron, Zachary Bourque, Olivia Campbell, Gabrielle Devillier, Taylor Johnson, Michaella Lamke, Madelyn Leger, Mallory Little, Emily Louviere, Maddie Naquin, Hannah Pitre, Susan Robin

 

Port Neches, Texas: Destyn Miguez

 

Prairieville: Jack Merrifield, Misdy Ortega, Hector Rodriguez

 

Rayne: Max Arceneaux, Hanna Babineaux, Jessica Benoit, Grace Bernard, Karley Castille, Taylor Chapman, Bethany Cramer, Michaela Dupont, Kiara Faison, Allie Gossen, Jeanne Gossen, Victoria Kedinger, Clare LeJeune, Mary Leonards, Jade Louviere, Sydnei Simon, Emma Smith, Kennedy Smith, Joseph Ware, Ben Zaunbrecher

 

Reddell: Kristin Carlin

Saint Amant: Reed Babin

 

Saint Landry: Karli Ortego

 

Saint Martinville: Camryn Brown

 

Salinas, California: Anacaren Sanchez

 

Scott: Eric Ducharme, Gabrielle Felix, Cameron Mears, Hunter Tabb

 

Simmesport: Abbi Gremillion

 

Slidell: Kaitlyn Cote

 

Spring, TX: Brianna Roberts

 

St Francisville: Connell Gutierrez

 

Starnberg, Germany: Timon Zech

 

Sterlington: Jarrett McDonald

 

Stockton, California: Amarey McKinney

 

Sugartown: Kassie Felder

 

Sulphur: Theresa Ellender, Alec Hayes, Scott Jones, Brennan Stone

 

Sunset: Kaylie Etie, Stephanie Hayes, Kate Johnson, Macy Melancon, Camryn Richard

 

Turkey Creek: Jenna Soileau

 

Ventress: Ella Day

 

Ville Platte: David Bertrand, Meredith Brou, Isac Calderon-Sierra, Baylee Celestine, Hassan Chaudhry, Mishal Chaudhry, Karli Fontenot, Shani Fontenot, Shatonia Fontenot, Aubrey Foret, Jacob Foret, Lauren Fuselier, Shiressa Gaines, Cameron Galland, Alia Jorden, Wesley Launey, Madelyn Leblanc, Brandy Manuel, Cameron Manuel, Lauren Manuel, McKenzie McClinton, Olivia McDaniel, Chelsey Monier, Margaret Morales, Sydni Ortego, Claire Pitre, Julianne Reed, William Reed, Chrystian Serie, Sydnie Soileau, Emily Vidrine

 

Washington: Alexis Deville, Laura Melancon, Kade Stelly

 

Welsh: Berkina Prudhomme

 

Westlake: Avery Caraway

 

Youngsville: Caitlyn Arnaud, Mallory Champagne, Kailey Livings, Victoria Marcil