Back to Articles

Chancellor's List

EUNICE - LSU Eunice has named 270 students to the Spring Semester 2010 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:

Alexandria: Julie James, Byron Owens

Arnaudville: Keevin Andrus, Hana Quebedeaux, Jeigh Touchet

Basile: Brittany Ardoin, Kelly Buch, Trevor Deshotel, Danielle LeBlanc

Baton Rouge: Emily LeBas, Andrew Reeves

Branch: Kirstie Bieber, Cainen Matte

Broussard: Chasity Gary

Carencro: Kelly Dougherty, Joey Goulas, Nicole Hale, Michelle Vieth

Centerpoint: Sarah Strange

Chataigner: Jeremy Brown

Church Point: Katie Doucet, Brittany Guidry, Seth Hoffpauir, Ashley LeJeune, Travis LeJeune, Ashley Pourciau, Brandi Prather, Alicia Smith, Miranda Tate, Ashley Thibodeaux, Dexter Thibodeaux,

Cottonport: Emelie Morrow

Crowley: Stacie Baguex, Whitney Bishop, Jessie Daigle, Chase Luquette, Katie Menard, Britney Miller, Melissa Miller, Marcelene Moore, Edie Morgan, Wesly Murff, John Nickel, Andrew Perkins, Erick Puissegur, Courtney Richard, Mandy Richard, Dana Schexnayder, Reille Trahan

Delcambre: Kailyn Viator

DeRidder: Nicollette Calvin

Deville: Heather Wells

Duson: Taylor Dautreuil

Effie: Alicia Ponthier

Egan: Candice Johnson, Erin Sattler

Estherwood: Laura Smith

Eunice: David Adeniran, Caroline Aguillard, Jacob Arnaud, Stacie Arnaud, Steven Bari, Erin Bergeron, Tiffany Bonnette, Alexis Boone, Lauren Daigle, Lessie Darbonne, Haley Feucht, Brittany Fontenot, Jennifer Fontenot, Heather Gartman, Chelsea Gobert, Joshua Guillory, Tessia Guillory, Jordan Heinen, Louis Huckaby, Anaka Huval, Benjamin Johnson, John Kittles, Abigail LaCombe, Ashley LaFleur, Caitlin LaFleur,    Erica Landry, Denise LeDoux, Victoria LeJeune, Lauren Lirette, Chad Manuel, Winter McKee, Stephanie Middlebrooks, Yee-Ching Mok, Samantha Moon, Andre O'Brien, Ceslie O'Brien, Linsey Olivier,  Cadi Pedigo, Allison Perron, Michael Redlich, Wesley Richard, Lorena Rougeau, Michael Savant, Darocca Scott, Kelli Seilhan, Christine Taylor, Bridget Thibodeaux, Caroline Vidrine, Jennifer Winn, Connor Winters

Evangeline: Angelina Simar

Fairbanks: Wesley Adams

Franklin: Elizabeth Boudreaux, Chauntley McFarlane

Gonzales: Matthew Richard

Greenwell Springs: Benjamin Carter

Gueydan: Amie Breaux, Jennifer Myers, Holly Touchet

Hessmer: Jeremy Deshotel

Houma: Lauren Domingue

Iota: Braylon Cormier, Christina LaFosse, Kristy McDaniel, Philip Navarre, Melanie Reed, Derek Stout, Trynda Williford

Jennings: Tara Dennis, Lori Scott, Tara Trahan, Sandra Wilson

Kaplan: Ava Briolo, Amelia Broussard, Alis Sonnier, Brent Thibodeaux,

Kinder: Elizabeth Bohannon, Jessica Gordon, Clint Lormand

Krotz Springs: Courtney Stermer

Lafayette: Aline Bagdon, Katanna Castille, Amanda Deville, Aimee Mouton, Courtney Odle, Ashley Parr, Anna Shute, Kerri Trumps

Lake Arthur: Patricia Johnson

Lake Charles: Gabriel Thibodeaux

Laplace: Thomas Evans

Leonville: Sarah Leger

Mamou: Lainey Doucet, Misti Fontenot, Alison Guillory, Morgan Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, Noah Miller, Alexis Ortego, Alexie Soileau, Tone Tezeno

Marksville: Grant Desselle, Taylor Lamartiniere

Maurice: Bethany Fabre, Jereme Menard, Veronica Miller, Phuong Nguyen

Melville: Britney Duvall

Midland: Hollie Blanchard

Milton: Kristina Bordeaux

Monroe: Raphael Rhymes, Albert VanVeckhoven

Morgan City: Tyler Cook

New Iberia: Markie Edler, Jency Lannie

Oberlin:  Valorie Cormier, MeLisa Guillory, Kristen Mancil, Sylvia Vidrine

Opelousas: David Briley, Tonya Broussard, Ashia Collins, Hailey Fuselier, Allene Green, Tammy Houser, Deirdre Jackson, Kenneth Janes, Victoria Lamonte, Jade Latiolais, Megan Perry, Skyler Pham, Albert Richard, Sarah Richard, Jonathan Roberie, Dawn Simoneaud, Wade Thibodeaux, Zakiya Thomas, Megan Villery, Spring Woodson

Patterson: Jaci Hamm

Pine Prairie: Magan Eppley, Sarah Lamke, Dana Ortego

Pineville: Richard Morace, Yogesh Patel, George Perez-Montes, William Warner

Pollock: Wendy Hooter

Port Barre: Cory Barron, Christina Chiek, Jasmine Grimmett, Robert Hardy, Kimberly Marks, Jane Russo, Brittany Soileau

Pride: Michael Kowal

Raceland: Catherine Danos

Rayne: Coby Baudoin, Courtney Comeaux, Britany Cormier, Natalie Meche, Chelsea Millet, Mitchell Schexnyder, Nicholas Thevenet, Kalyn Vizena

Saint Martinville: Kiley Bertrand, Mandi Boggs

Scott: Kerry Casebonne, April Lasseigne, Lauren Wiltz

St. Landry: Jonathan West

Sugartown: Zachary Callahan

Sunset: Hannah Comeaux, Anna Fontenot, Connie Judice

Ville Plate: Hannah Soileau, Naomi Ardoin, Burkman Aucoin, Lindsay Brunet, Nicolas Cantu, Mallory Daire, Robert Devillier, Joseph Drexel, Morgan Eppley, Casey Fontenot, Delaney Fontenot, Beau Foxworth, Hollie Guillory, Jeremy Guillory, Lauri Guillory, Shelby Helmer, Britney Johnson, Steven Kordish, Jody Lamke, Mellissa Lamke, Dawn Mason, Jacquelyn Reed, Kimberly Rose, Megan Sullivan, Lyndi Vidrine, Michael Vidrine

Washington: Dana Altamirano, David Fisher, Aaron Fontenot, Amanda Fontenot, Ashley Fontenot, Lesli Fontenot, Brady Johnson, Coby Mallet, Amanda Stagg, Amy Sylvester

West Monroe: Zachariah Kirksey

Youngsville: David Bourgeois