Back to Articles

Chancellor's List Announced

LSU Eunice has named 275 students to the Spring Semester 2012 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:
Abbeville: Patti Derouen, Lauren Gaspard, Phillip Legere, Keisha Suire, Heather Touchet
Alexandria: Chasity Carter, Ronald Chamberlain, Matthew Farley, Michelle Foxworth, Tuan Nguyen, Kenneth Standfield,
Arnaudville: Brenna Carriere, Natalie Menard
Ball: Brittany Brocato, Malorie Stone,
Basile: Brittany Faul, Kyle LaFleur,
Baton Rouge: William Bacon, Jonathan Jones,
Bentley: Allisha Coates,
Boyce: James Jackson,
Branch: Allison Blanchard, Lindsey Lebouef, Amanda Ortego, Amie Taylor,
Breaux Bridge: Amberly Champagne, Angela Henson,
Carencro: Haley Bourgeois, Christen Dawson, Virginia Domingue, Allyson Duplechain, Kaitlyn Hebert, Krystal Parker,
Central: Justin Schopp,
Cheneyville: Sabrina Destin,
Church Point: Kelli Benoit, Michael Benoit, Leslie Bergeron, Stephanie Carriere, Mary Colligan, Jacy Douget, Penny Jacobs, Brittney Lawrence, Natalie Noel, Brandi Prather, Taylor Richard, Mirakle Senegal, Joni Sonnier,
Covington: Kristopher Hines,
Crowley: Justin Hanks, Diana Hollier, Corey Hulin, Joanie Kibodeaux, Ethan Leger, Tori Lormand, Katie Menard, Eric Milton, Wesly Murff, Erick Puissegur, Jeremy Puissegur, Peyton Roteff,
DeQuincy: Tiffany Havard,
Delcambre: Jaci Trahan, Kailyn Viator,
Denham Springs: James Crowder,
Dequincy: Micah Havens,
Destrahan: Marco Picciola,
Dry Prong: Andrew Phillips,
Duson: Regan Harris, Jessica Thibeaux, Cody Thibodeaux, Elizabeth White,
Egan: Hanna Breaux,
Elton: Nicholas Fisher,
Eunice: Conner Ardoin, Ethan Arnaud, Haley Atchison, Brett Bergeron, Adam Bieber, Tiffany Bonnette, Delia Darbonne, Mary Deaville, Randi Devillier, Elena Dupre, Jada Fabacher, Brittany Faul, Danielle Fontenot, James Fontenot, Chelsea Gobert, Jacy Guidry, John Guillory, Lynnette James, Randi Johnson, Abigail LaCombe, Ronald LaCombe, Heather Lanclos, Colby Laramore, Laura Larson, Denise LeDoux, Jennifer LeJeune, William Leger, Katie Murphy, Allison O'Brien, Zachary Person, Chasity Phillips, Ashley Rachal, Danielle Richard, Layne Richard, Nickolas Richard, Brittany Roberie, Maggi Schoeffler, Asia Semien, Jonathan Tucker, Taylor Tujague, Pamela Turk, Randy Turner,
Franklin: Ingrid Cummings,
Glenmora: Charles Evans,
Gretna: Jamie Richoux, Christopher Tapie,
Gueydan: Russ Laseter, Justin Zaunbrecher,
Hammond: Keegan Pecar,
Homer: Dalton Herrington,
Houma: Brady Domangue,
Iota: Anthony Chambers, Braylon Cormier, Kayla Darbonne, Katie Latiola, Courtney LeJeune, Derek Stout,
Jeanerette: Shanique Marks,
Jennings: Karen Hanson, Keagan Kratzer, Alexandra Moore, Alison Redlich, George St. Julian, Hannah Wilson,
Jonesville: Daniel Carlton,
Kaplan: Paige Alleman, Jade Romero, Emily Trahan,
Krotz Springs: Chance Bazar, Kacie Smith,
Lafayette: Andrea Broussard, Blake Broussard, Kristie Broussard, Andrea Ducharme, Patrick Emmels, Naomi Gabriel, Justin Junot, Shauna Namie, Kirk Savoy, Anna Shute,
Lake Arthur: Chance Oustalet,
Lake Charles: Daicha Bennett, Daniel Duhon,
Lawtell: Melisa Walls,
Leesville: Ava Simmons,
Lena: David Goff,
Mamou: Dionne Ashford, Joshua Bertrand, Dylan Deason, Andrew Fontenot, Luke Fontenot, Stevie Fontenot, Elizabeth Lee, Skyli Mathews, Joshua Mayeux, Thomas Nicholson, Benjamin Soileau, Hilton Soileau, Ashley Tezeno,
Mansura: Jonathan Vaccaro,
Maurice: Melissa Bridges,
Melville: Lindsey Clark,
Monroe: Melanie Howard,
Morse: Ashley Bonin, Ramsey Falcon, Amy Walton,
New Iberia: Ramie Doiron, Amy Giang, Jennifer Trahan, Lauren Trahan,
Oberlin: Jessica Carrier, Wayne Ewing, Logane Fuselier, Jeramy Powers,
Opelousas: Alise Ardoin, Myra Auzenne, Jody Bergeron, Michelle Boss, Shawn Curry, Tina Daly, Naomi Dussette Chapman, Jacquelynn Fontenot, Erin Halphen, Aaron Latiolais, Brittini Leger, Brooke Leger, Emilee Quebedeaux, Shawney Robin, David Savoie, Cali Soileau, Dawn Williams, Spring Woodson,
Pine Prairie: Britni Fruge,
Pineville: Rebecca Cooley, Ashley Murphy, Heather Prymek, Stacey Scott,
Pollock: Hope Coody, Cody Summerlin,
Port Barre: Cynthia Grimmett, Summer Lalonde, Jodi Taylor,
Prairieville: Hayden Saucier,
Rayne: Coby Baudoin, Anne Bercier, Bridget Bercier, Michelle Bozyone, Jamie Breaux, Amber Citrano, Britany Cormier, Fredrick Credeur, Heather Mire,
Reddell: Josie Jones,
Scott: Roxanne Gabriel, Crystal McCann, Oneika Mercier, John Smith,
St. Martinville: Melissa Guillory,
Sulphur: Chad Miller,
Sunset: Alethea Walker,
Ville Platte: Matthew Ardoin, Jodi Arnaud, Haley Brown, Margeaux Buller, Kristi Burleigh, Garret Cantu, Corey Cavins, Allison Comeaux, Melanie Deen, Gabrielle Deloach, Alexandra Deville, Naomi Edwards, Silas Fontenot, Samuel Franks, Amy Fuselier, Sarah Fuselier, Allison Fusilier, Jason Guillory, Jonathon Guillory, Kelsey Jagneaux, Christopher Manuel, Taylor McCaulley, Kayla McDaniel, Kyle Meyer, Kaitlin O'Shee, Lauren Ortego, Alex Reed, Danielle Reilly, Lyndsey Schexnayder, Megan Sullivan, Brittany Thomas, Brittany Vidrine,
Washington: Kari Lafleur, Kendra McKinney, Attie Stelly, Amy Sylvester,
West Monroe: Robert Moore,
Youngsville: Taylor Daigle,

Balgonie, Saskatchewan: Stephanie Masson,
Kirbyville, Texas: Kael Jones,
Porter, Texas: Patrick Michon,