Back to Articles

Students named to Fall Semester 2011 Chancellor's List

EUNICE - LSU at Eunice has named 279 students to the Fall Semester 2011 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

 

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

 

Area students on the list are:

Abbeville: Brad Touchet,

Alexandria: Matthew Farley, Michelle Foxworth, Barbara Mauritz, Jordan Smith,

Arnaudville: Aaron Olivier,

Basile: Katelin LeBleu, Kimberly Reed, Danielle Stroderd,

Baton Rouge: Scott Ashford, William Bacon, Tressy Gleason, Plshea Jackson,

Boyce: James Jackson,

Branch: Angel Guillot, Camryn Hayes, Amelia Scanlan, Amie Taylor,

Breaux Bridge: Amberly Champagne, Elise Sonnier, Jillyn Usie,

Broussard: Tiffany Strickland,

Cankton: Megan Leger,

Carencro: Haley Bourgeois, Virginia Domingue, Allyson Duplechain, Kaitlyn Hebert, Krystal Parker, Mallory Pontiff,

Central: Justin Schopp,

Church Point: Kelli Benoit, Michael Benoit, Leslie Bergeron, Stephanie Carriere, Mary Colligan, Chynna Fontenot, Brittney Lawrence, Toby Leblanc, Mary Monroe, Taylor Richard, Claudia Schmitz,

Crowley: Julia Dietz, Justin Hanks, Diana Hollier, Corey Hulin, Ethan Leger, Katie Menard, Eric Milton, Madeline Morgan, Jeremy Puissegur, Peyton Roteff, Nancy Sarver,

DeQuincy: Savannah Havard, Tiffany Havard,

Delcambre: Kailyn Viator,

Denham Springs: James Crowder, Brooke Ort,

Destrahan: Brandt Bourgeois, Marco Picciola, Casey Rodrigue,

Duson: Brittany Dias, Amber Pierret, Jamie Romero, Jessica Thibeaux, Courtney Touchet, Elizabeth White,

Egan: Hanna Breaux, John Nelson,

Erath: Micah Boudreaux,

Eunice: Conner Ardoin, Ethan Arnaud, Adam Bieber, Colleen Bowie, Jeffery Burge, Randi Devillier, Hannah Dies, Jada Fabacher, Danielle Fontenot, James Fontenot, Jennifer Fontenot, Neal Francois, Patrick Frey II, Dylan Gaspard, Elaine Holden, Kyle Huval, Randi Johnson, Brandon LaCalle, Ronald LaCombe, Heather Lanclos, Colby Laramore, Laura Larson, Kenneth Mabry, Hailey Miller, Zachary Person, Danielle Richard, Layne Richard, Nickolas Richard, Taylor Richard, Brittany Roberie, Maggi Schoeffler, Asia Semien, Dominic Sonnier, Brittany Thibodeaux, Taylor Tujague, Randy Turner, Trent Vidrine, Katlyn Wallett, Linzay Young,

Franklinton: Evan Tageant,

Geismar: Alexi Reynolds,

Greenwell Springs: Lauren Slusher,

Gueydan: Russ Laseter, Justin Zaunbrecher,

Hammond: Keegan Pecar, Jamie Richoux, Shawney Robin,

Iota: Braylon Cormier, Kayla Darbonne, Jared LaBarge, Katie Latiola, Derek Stout, Andrew Thevis,

Jennings: Katey Achane, Brittnay Manning, Alexandra Moore, Mallory Ringuet, George St. Julian,

Jonesville: Daniel Carlton,

Kaplan: Paige Alleman, Macey Stelly,

Kinder: Elizabeth Bohannon, Devin May,

Krotz Springs: Kacie Smith,

Lafayette: Blake Broussard, Kristie Broussard, Naomi Gabriel, Nichole Hebert, Justin Junot, Jordan Mouton, Shauna Namie, Jonathan Vaccaro,

Lake Charles: Daicha Bennett, Alyse Mccall,

Leesville: Ava Briolo,

Lena: David Goff,

Mamou: Joshua Bertrand, Andrew Fontenot, Luke Fontenot, Macy Gautreaux, Skyli Mathews, Joshua Mayeux, Ashley Nacquin, Thomas Nicholson, Benjamin Soileau, Hilton Soileau,

Marksville: Magen Ducote,

Maurice: Melissa Bridges, Jereme Menard,

Melville: Lindsey Clark, Veronica Sanders,

Morse: Ashley Bonin, Ramsey Falcon, Adam Schexnayder,

New Iberia: Brandi Aucoin, Lindsey Bussas, Ramie Doiron, Amy Giang, Lauren Trahan,

New Roads: Tanner Olinde,

Norco: Samuel Carriere,

Oakdale: Lisa Brunet,

Oberlin: Jessica Carrier, Thomas Karam, Jeramy Powers,

Opelousas: Trena Aggison, Alise Ardoin, Dawn Easter, Troy Franchebois, Madison Granger, Erin Halphen, Aaron Latiolais, Hailey Jo Lavergne, Ali Link, Rico Meche, Heather Pefferkorn, Emilee Quebedeaux, Hillary Reed, Tyler Smith, Cali Soileau, Gretchen Soileau, Brandon Villery, Spring Woodson, Celeste Zeiters, Rebecca Ziegler,

Oscar: Doren Welch,

Palmetto: Brittany Record,

Pine Prairie: Britni Fruge, Brianna Guillory, Billie Manuel, Makayla Rougeau,

Pineville: Rebecca Cooley, Stacey Scott, Jasmine Sewell, William Warner, Jasmine Williams,

Plain Dealing: Yvonne Aldrich,

Pollock: Hope Coody,

Ponchatoula: Joseph Little,

Port Barre: Cynthia Grimmett, Summer Lalonde, Holly Nezat,

Prairieville: Latoya Evans,

Rayne: Hanna Granger, Meranda LeBlanc, Elise Petitjean, Camry Reed, Gretchen Swinkey, Catherine Zaunbrecher,

Reddell: Alex Baham, Josie Jones,

Scott: Roxanne Gabriel, Crystal McCann, Stefan Porche', John Smith,

Spring, Texas: Kristina Schulz,  

St. Martinville: Charlie Bourque, Alyson Champagne, Bianca Wiltz,

Sulphur: Courtney Dupre, Chad Miller,

Sunset: Hannah Comeaux, Adrian Pellerin, Alethea Walker,

Thibodaux: Kelsey Thibodeaux,

Ventress: Leslie Cantrell,

Ville Platte: Jodi Arnaud, Brigum Bell, Haley Brown, Margeaux Buller, Kristi Burleigh, Garret Cantu, Corey Cavins, Allison Comeaux, Melanie Deen, Heather Demoruelle, Alexandra Deville, Whitney Doucet, Kelsie Enicke, Morgan Eppley, Aubree Fontenot, Lauren Fontenot, Amy Fuselier, Allison Fusilier, Jonathon Guillory, Maci Guillory, Kelsey Jagneaux, Elizabeth Malbrew, Rachel Malbrew, Christopher Manuel, Taylor McCaulley, Brittany McGlynn, Taylor Meche, Tiffanie Meyer, Ashley Miller, Kaitlin O'Shee, Danielle Reilly, Lyndsey Schexnayder, Kailey Soileau, Megan Sullivan, Dylan Thibodeaux, Brittany Thomas, Erin West,

Walker: Kaylee Guidry,

Washington: Kendra Arnaud, Kari Lafleur, Dylan Stafford, Attie Stelly, Amy Sylvester,

Youngsville: Lacie Landry,