Back to Articles

174 Named to Summer Chancellor's List

EUNICE - LSU Eunice has named 174 students to the Summer Semester 2011 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:
Abbeville: Alaine Devalcourt, Mandi Winkelman
Abita Springs: Clint Ward
Basile: Adrienne Andrus, Abbie Blackwell, Erin Courville
Bernice: Eddie Horton
Boyce: Catherine Comeaux
Breaux Bridge: Jillyn Usie
Broussard: Jessica Orlando, Tiffany Strickland
Bush: Terrell Peyton
Calhoun: Joshua Morris, Rodney Remore
Carencro: Nicole Hale, Angela Mouton, Jolie Poirier, Melinda Sylvester
Church Point: Kelli Benoit, Myla Citizen, Brittany Guidry, Shannon Lavergne, Toby Leblanc, Tracy Miller
Crowley: Lori DeSoto, Angela Felix, LaQuinta Fontenot, Justin Hanks, Heather Hayes, Cody Huesers, Joanie Kibodeaux, Derrick Laughlin, Julia Maynard, Wesly Murff, Shedricka Sonnier, Bobbie Touchet, Cher Vallier
Delcambre: Shantanna Chambers, Kailyn Viator
Duson: Brittany Dias, John Hollier
Elton: Lucas Celestine, Charity Laughlin
Erath: Micah Boudreaux
Eunice: Ethan Arnaud, Keeley Bell, Misty Brown, Brooke Courville, James Fontenot, Loralie Fontenot, Lauren Heinen, Randi Johnson, Misty Jones, Jared Joseph, Colby Laramore, Vanessa LeJeune, Mallory Mayer, Amanda McGee, Michael Redlich, Asia Semien, Taylor Stroderd, Addie Thibodeaux, Danielle Thomas, Darrick Trahan, Pamela Turk
Evangeline: Charlotte Daigle
Grand Coteau: Edward Brown
Gueydan: Gabrielle Myers, Justin Zaunbrecher
Hammond: Jamie Richoux
Hineston: Adam Gordon
Houma: Brian Boudreaux
Jennings: Keegan Benoit, Katy Comeaux, Lela Kershaw, Donna Manuel, Jenna Pinson, Katrenna Segura, Sandra Wilson
Jonesville: Daniel Carlton
Kaplan: Paige Briolo, Jacob Champagne, Aaron Hamilton, Emily Trahan,
Krotz Springs: Brittany Mobile
Lacassine: Mateo Aristizabal
Lafayette: Susan Anding, Kristie Broussard, Naomi Gabriel, Catrina Gunner, Shauna Namie, Ashley Roth, Byron Savoy, Anna Shute, Dwayne Turner
Lawtell: Josh Papillion
Mamou: Katelyn Bellard, Dylan Deason, Luke Fontenot, Shaley Lafleur, Jacob Mccauley, Thomas Nicholson, Tyler Rodriguez
Mandeville: Amanda Hall
Monroe: Rodney Harrison, Scott Stuckey
Montgomery: Zachary Perkins
Oakdale: Jeremy Wheat, Jacob Williams
Oberlin: Thomas Karam
Opelousas: Dawn Easter, Dennis Fontenot, Doris Frank, Melanie Guillory, Kaitlyn Johnson, Kimberly Jones, Lionel Lafleur, Brandon Landry, Shirley Malveaux, Miranda Melancon, LaDonna Sam, Kyara Thibodeaux, Jordan Thomas
Pine Prairie: Mark Ardoin
Pineville: Stacey Scott
Plaquemine: David Hebert
Ponchatoula: Joseph Little
Port Barre: Christina Chiek, Cynthia Grimmett
Raceland: Kayla Gregory
Rayne: Sommer LeJeune, Emily Morgan, Joseph Pennington, Mylon Schexnider, Gabrielle Theriot
Roanoke: Ty Troutman
Scott: Roxanne Gabriel, Jada Mosa, John Smith
Sulphur: James Stanley, Tonya Whitehouse
Sunset: Shalanda Polk, Shane Tate
Ville Platte: Burkman Aucoin, Brigum Bell, Margeaux Buller, Allison Comeaux, Alexandra Deville, Whitney Doucet, Aubree Fontenot, Drake Fontenot, Kaylen Fontenot, Shane Fontenot, Tabitha Fontenot, Maci Guillory, Ethan Loga, Christopher Manuel, Heather Manuel, Logan Marcantel, Brittany McGlynn, Alex Reed, Danielle Reilly, Daphne Roberts, Beverly Rowles, Lyndsey Schexnayder, Stuart Schexnayder, Kiara Serie, Kailey Soileau
Washington: Kari Lafleur, Donna Zurigo
West Monroe: Benjamin Green, Dustin Harris
Youngsville: Reba Rodriguez
Military Location: Deborah Samaritoni