Fall 2018 Chancellor's List

12/17/2018

EUNICE - LSU Eunice has named 311 students to the Fall Semester 2018 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:
Abbeville: Briana Baudoin, Bren Faulk, Elisabeth Richard, Madeline Richard, Sadi' Seaux,
Arnaudville: Tannie Broussard, Jani Clavier, Brandi Darby, Madison Dekerlegand, Olivia Fontenot, Kirstie Hollier,
Basile: Connor Broussard, Mackenzie Comeaux, Katelynn Douget, Reagan Ledoux, Mackenzie Leonards, Coby Naquin, Brianna Olivier,
Baton Rouge: Brady Hebert, Brian Miller,
Berwick: Bradley Gray,
Branch: Macie Breaux,
Breaux Bridge: Logan Huval, Skyler Johnson, Logan Kidder, Julian Leon, Bear Lyons, Talena Noel, Katelyn Vitte,
Broussard: Brooke Arceneaux,
Bunkie: Ainsley Leonards,
Cankton: Blaire Melancon,
Carencro: Beth Bearb, Allison Kidder, Robert Sandberg, Meghan Venable,
Church Point: Reacha Aaron, Hannah Briscoe, Taylor Clavier, Cameron Courville, Lindsey Courville, Jessica Credeur, Kaleb Douget, Sidney Faust, Olivia Fontenot, Ashley Henry, Alexis Mitchell, Alesha Quibodeaux, Victoria Raspberry, Payton Treme,
Crowley: Pate Broussard, Skylar Chavers, Cason Dore, Addison Green, Kaitlyn Killmer, Cameron McCall, Kylie Murphy, Peter Nguyen, Emilie Richard, Rachel Richard, David Schmid, Christian Spell, Bailey Thevis, Brooke Thompson, Jason Werth,
DeRidder: Rebekah Guidry, Morghan Latour, Jacob Stone,
Denham Springs: Courtney LaPrairie,
Deridder: Torilynn Dardar,
Destrehan: Evan Keller,
Dry Creek: Angelina DeLue,
Duson: Lacey Castille, Kathryn Fontenot, Ariel Nedie, Paige Rose,
Egan: Lydia Breaux, Kristina Istre, Brynn Jabusch, Tyler Langley, Adam Stutes,
Elton: John Knirk, Shayna Robinson,
Erath: Shelby Hebert, Taylor Hebert,
Eunice: Shaun Alfred, Gabrielle Ardoin, Mason Brown, Trent Bult, Hobie Bundick, Ashley Chavis, Brittany Daigle, Kaitleen Daigle, Lauryn Daigle, Madison Devillier, Morgan Domingue, Taylor Dupre, Callie Fabacher, Michaela Faul, Kami Fontenot, Lauren Fontenot, Kaci Gallow, Brittish Hebert, Katlyn Joubert, Gibson, Lafleur, Lauryn Laughlin, Ali LeJeune, Caroline Martel, John Miller, Morgan Narby, Kelley Phillipps, Courtney Rasa, Kylie Reed, Brett Sonnier, Rhianna Stephens, Chelse Tabbytosavit, Caleb Taylor, Timia Thomas, Tyler Trosclair, Erin Young,
Fayetteville, Arkansas: Rachel Miller,
Glenmora: Christian Johnson, Heather Vezinat,
Gonzales: McKenzie King,
Grant: Haley Durio,
Gueydan: Nya Boudreaux,
Huntsville, Alabama: Javier Vaz,
Iota: Logan Bogard, Jacob Green, Kristen Hebert, Kalvin LaFleur, Amy LeMaire, Chloe Smith,
Iowa: Brynlea Rhodes, Kassidi Thibodeaux,
Jennings: Hannah Burton, Carlie Fruge, Ryan Millet,
Kaplan: Ayla Baugh, Renee Fontenot, Brian Francis, Shanna Frith, Kourtlynn Roberts,
Krotz Springs: Jessica Anderson, Sara Gilley, Erin Kaiser,
Lafayette: Jeanne Blanchet, Mary Boudreaux, Nikki Chauvin, Twyla Collins, Emily D'Aquin, Nicholas Darby, Heidi Guilbeau, Kristin Hebert, Kaitlyn Judice, Morgan Judice, Bonnie Lahman, Danitra Lambousy, Koriana Landry, Madison Laughlin, Alexandra Pierson, Yovonna Pittman, Lauren Popich, Alainie Ross, Caleb Starks, Xiaoqing Yan,
Lake Charles: Kaitlin Corbello, Morgan Harlow, LeAnn Perrodin, Elijah Withers,
Lecompte: Roxie Mower,
Leonville: Konner Champagne, Lana Jeffers, Leah Jeffers,
Lockport: Rende Adams,
Loreauville: Sydney Romero,
Mamou: Hali Douget, Landon Guillory, Mindy Johnson, Julie Matte, Dulcie Miller, Madison Victorian,
Mangham: Jacob Piro,
Marksville: Daphne Klingensmith, Jeremy Williams, Magen Williams,
Maurice: Brooke Dupuy, Bryce Landry, Caroline Naomi, Catherine Simon,
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Nathan Holmes,
Monroe: Jacob Hammond,
Morrow: Tanya Simmons,
Morse: Caylie Mouton,
Napoleonville: Landon Clifton,
New Iberia: Kelci Bodin, Morgan Couvillon, Alicee Frith, Amelie Landry, Laci Langlinais, Riece LeBlanc,
Oakdale: Timothy Dupre, Jessica Monk, Kristy Williamson,
Opelousas: Michaela Ardoin, Eric Bainter, Kaleb Bellard, Michael Bourgeois, Seth Briggs, Samantha Devillier, Bionca Doomes, Lindsey Godeaux, Natasha Iford, Ladarian Jerry, Sydni Johnson, Bailey Kidder, Alex Lanclos, Keyona Lastie, Ouriya Maiga, Megan Martin, Carla Matthew, Miranda May, Nichole Mervil, Hannah Mizzi, Trinity Myers, Camille Roberie, Darinelle Shorten, Ava Stanford, Nicholas Tezeno, Carsyn Theriot, Clark Thibodeaux, Taylor Thibodeaux, Danielle Thomas, Valencia Thomas, Brittany Walls,
Patterson: Rebecca Taylor,
Pine Prairie: Bailee Deville,
Pineville: Mohammad Ghannam, Angel Luttrull,
Port Barre: Madison Barron, Holly Guilbeau, Natalie Jesclard, Sarah Leger, Emily Louviere, Hannah Pitre, Peyton Stelly,
Rayne: Lauren Breaux, Bethany Cramer, Ashton Dupuis, Dillon Hayes, Anna Ledet, Carla Melancon, Christian Morgan, Gabrielle Romero, Hailey Signorelli, Elizabeth Sonnier, Brooklyn Stoute, Tiffany Stoute,
Saint Amant: Reed Babin,
Saint Landry: Lindsey Fontenot, Karli Ortego,
Saint Martinville: Mary Breaux,
Scott: Brooke Scott,
Sunset: Chelsea Desoto, Kaylie Etie, Emily Goldner, Bayli Kidder,
Turkey Creek: Dustin Wainwright,
Vacherie: Kacie Becnel,
Ville Platte: Mallory Allain, Julia Chaddrick, Joanie Dupre, Elayne Elnaggar, Christopher Fontenot, Sadie Fontenot, Samantha Fontenot, Shani Fontenot, Matthew Fusilier, Victoria Johnson, Madison Jorden, Caroline LaHaye, Kamryn Lafleur, Kristina Latour, Wendy Maggio, Olivia McDaniel, Mckenzie Mcclinton, Devan Ortego, Dynasty Ozio, Claire Pitre, Sara Tate, Jillian Thille, Benjamin Vidrine, Emily Vidrine, Luke West,
Washington: Natalie Albert, Alexis Deville, Holly LeDoux, Maria Ortego,
Welsh: Erica Foreman,
Westlake: Avery Caraway,
Youngsville: Ashley Alexander, Jessica Benoit, Linda Duhon, Andrea Mendoza Gamez, Jake Hefner, Angelique Sellers, Sadie Stephens, Edward Varnado, Nicholas Webre,
Zachary: Josiah Town,