Spring 2018 Chancellor's List

05/29/2018

EUNICE - LSU Eunice has named 304 students to the Spring Semester 2018 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:

Abbeville: Holli Mire, Joseph Scalisi, Sadi' Seaux, Katlyn Sellers,

Alexandria: Mari Coffey, Shakeela Porter, Avery Rachal,

Arnaudville: Tyler Francis, Hunner Huval, Michael Rose,

Basile: Mackenzie Comeaux, Caitlynn Deshotels, Katelynn Douget, Sarah Guidry, Cameron Hebert, Kylie Hebert, Rylie James, Tracie Klumpp, Wyatt LaFleur, Laiton Langley, Reagan Ledoux, Malerie Leonards, Coby Naquin, Arys Rozas, Macey Vidrine,

Baton Rouge: Brian Fairbanks, Heather Zumo, Heidi Zumo,

Berwick: Bradley Gray,

Bossier City: Cameron Horton, Andrew Lowe,

Branch: Timothy Nelams, Dori Rivoire, Candace Vincent,

Breaux Bridge: Alaynee Buras, Remi Camel, Gabrielle Castille, Maci Champagne, Haley Godeaux, Logan Huval, Seth Verret, Brittany Zeringue,

Broussard: Simone Guillot,

Carencro: McKenzie Guidry, Allison Kidder, Jacob Richard, Nolton Riviere,

Cecilia: Gabrielle Thibodeaux,

Church Point: Katie Benoit, Heather Bergeron, Jessica Credeur, Kaleb Douget, Olivia Fontenot, Amy Guidry, Ashley Henry, Haillie Lavergne, Brooklynn Mire, Victoria Raspberry, Breiah Rome, Patrick Savoie,

Cottonport: Ashley Bonnette,

Crowley: Trevor Bergeron, Pate Broussard, Joseph-Thomas Casanova, Skylar Chavers, Taylor Hollier, Kaitlyn Killmer, Josie Lamm,

Cypress, Texas: Brent Hebert, Benjamin Morgan, Kylie Murphy, Nicholas Murphy, Kylie Pfeil, Jeanne Thibodeaux, Brooke Thompson, Sadie Zaunbrecher,

Denham Springs: Christina Canale, Dane Dixon, Ally Howard,

Deridder: Torilynn Dardar,

Destrehan: Evan Keller,

Deville: Jacob Bailey,

Donaldsonville: Nicholas Bellina,

Duson: Theresa Hebert,

Egan: Courtney Mcfarlain, Adam Stutes,

Elton: Ang'el Wilson,

Erath: Brooke Duhon,

Eunice: Aubrey Armstrong, Sarah Bollich, Lisa Cart, Bethany Common, Kaitleen Daigle, Lauryn Daigle, Michaela Faul, Abigail Fontenot, Isabel Fontenot, Kami Fontenot, Kimberlyn Fruge, Kaci Gallow, Taylor Gaspard, Brittish Hebert, Aymslee Johnson, Brooke Jones, Katlyn Joubert, Kathryn Leger, Anna Lejeune, Logan Manuel, Brandon Martel, Jadey Miller, Kylie Miller, Morgan Narby, Madison Ortego, Samantha Prudhomme, Claire Quirk, Chelsea Sattler, Amy Smith, Benjamin Vidrine, Gabriella Vidrine,

Franklinton: Austin Bradford,

Friendswood, Texas: Hannah Carpenter,

Gonzales: Brody Blanchard,

Grant: Haley Durio,

Gueydan: Ke'Ara Charles,

Hackberry: Abby Trahan, Jeanne Trahan,

Hayes: Mallory Hoffpauir,

Hineston: Rosanna Whitney,

Iota: Brandy Comeaux, Cade Covalt, Jenna Dupre, Krista Earles, Kalvin LaFleur, Amy LeMaire, Brianne Spell, Bailey Story, Avery Wriborg,

Iowa: Bethany Broussard,

Jeanerette: Lauren Rogers,

Jennings: Morgan Duhon, Kellie Guidry, Sidney Haydel, Clarissa Huval, Ryan Millet,

Kaplan: Peter Bergeaux, Lacey Broussard, Renee Fontenot, Hagun Hebert, Luke Klein,

Krotz Springs: Michelle Ellis, Erin Kaiser Ryder,

Lafayette: Skye Cisneros, Twyla Collins, Marina Doucet, Tisha Guillory, Michael Joseph, Kelly Kimball, Torri Roberts, Xiaoqing Yan,

Lake Charles: Alex Forney,

Leesville: Roy Lowman,

Leonville: Konner Champagne, Alexis Speyrer, Stephanie Wyble,

Mamou: Hali Douget, Austin Fontenot, Mary Fontenot, Landon Guillory, Madison Victorian,

Mangham: Justin Barton,

Maurice: Randee Vincent,

Melville: Abigail Sylvester,

Milton: Bethany Bernard,

Mississauga, Ontario: Nathan Holmes,

Monroe: Henry Campbell,

Montgomery, Texas: William Cox,

New Iberia: Hailey Dupre, Amelie Landry, Tagen Thibodeaux,

New Roads: Micah McHugh,

Northport, New York: Tatianna PuertoReal,

Oakdale: Jessica Cole, Kara Torres-Welch, Rachel Wharton,

Opelousas: Aaliyah Campbell, Erin Carter, Aileen Cea Cruz, Kristopher Comeaux, Daniel David, Lindsey Godeaux, Brendaly Hebert, Keyondria Hicks, McCall Keeler, Brock Lanclos, Martina Ledet, Caitlin Morrow, Shayla Peterson, Kelsey Petrose, Katelyn Ramoin, Amber Richard, Kaitlyn Semien, Amber Sibley, Makayla Simien, Mallori St. Martin, Clark Thibodeaux, Kristen Thibodeaux,

Orange, Texas: Maleah Saucedo,

Palmetto: Emily Wilbanks,

Patterson: Keiana Schexnayder,

Pine Prairie: Madison Welch,

Port Allen: Tod Gauthe', Victoria Genusa,

Port Barre: Alexis Doyle, Alaina Fontenot, Hannah Ledet, Catherine Leger, Emily Louviere, Katie Soileau, Peyton Stelly,

Prairieville: Nathaniel Drumm, Amy Whitmore,

Rayne: Clare Alleman, Lauren Breaux, Cassidy Cox, Hunter Doucet, Ashton Dupuis, Dillon Hayes, Imari Jackson, Brittany LaCroix, Justin Lavergne, Clare LeJeune, Haley Legnion, Christian Morgan, Thomas Ohlenforst, Lindsey Richard, Victoria Simar, Elizabeth Sonnier, Brooklyn Stoute, Tiffany Stoute, Madelyn Zaunbrecher,

Saint Landry: Benjamin Joubert,

Scott: Jenny LeBlanc, Anthony Rohr,

St. Martinville: Nella Billeaud, Ali Laperouse,

Stonewall: Emily Henderson,

Sulphur: Darian Doucet,

Sunset: Crystal Baker, Alexis Bellard, Chelsea Desoto, Jacob Pitre, Mariana West,

Turkey Creek: Naomi Fontenot, Dustin Wainwright,

Vacherie: Kacie Becnel,

Ville Platte: Matthew Alfred, Mallory Allain, Breonna Arvie, Veronica Bernal, Courtlyn Bieber, Kira Bonnette, Olivia Brignac, Julia Chaddrick, Kane Deshotel, Taylar Deville, Brian Fontenot, Erin Fontenot, Olivia Fontenot, Sydney Fontenot, Victoria Fontenot, Logan Guillory, Sarah Guillory, Madison Hernandez, Laura Launey, Kayla Lazard, Carrie Lemoine, Wendy Maggio, Mallorie Manuel, Jase Marcantel, Landen May, Courtney Mendenhall, Chelsey Monier, Moira Parks, Lauren Paul, Hope Prudhomme, Sydney Shiver, Tristan Soileau, Benjamin Vidrine, Peyton Vidrine, Sarah Vidrine, Sarah Vidrine, Saydi Vidrine, Wesley Vidrine, McKenzie Walker,

Vidor, Texas: Zachary Hester,

Washington: Yakita Cane, Laura Melancon, Natalie Mire, Samantha Quebedeaux,

West Monroe: Sierra Gasca, Jackson Wyly,

Youngsville: Jessica Benoit, Dakota Bourgeois, Courtney Ditta,