Fall 2017 Chancellor's List

1/3/2018


EUNICE - LSU at Eunice has named  287 students to the Fall Semester 2017 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:
       
Abbeville: Haley Baudoin, Bren Faulk, Katlyn Sellers,
Arnaudville: Micah Duvall, Tyler Francis, Hunner Huval, Chelsea Richard,
Basile: Mackenzie Comeaux, Keri Fuselier, Sarah Guidry, Tracie Klumpp, Coby Naquin, Dorothy Toups, Macey Vidrine,
Baton Rouge: Brian Fairbanks,
Berwick: Bradley Gray,
Branch: Dori Rivoire,
Breaux Bridge: Alaynee Buras, Remi Camel, Gabrielle Castille, Maci Champagne, Kimberly Quebedeaux, Seth Verret, Brittany Zeringue,
Broussard: Simone Guillot, Katie Holland, Chelsea Nowell,
Carencro: McKenzie Guidry, Allison Kidder, Kelsey Lorraine, Laynee Prejean, Jacob Richard, Nolton Riviere,
Cecilia: Gabrielle Thibodeaux,
Church Point: Katie Benoit, Gage Boudreaux, Tamra Bourque, Cameron Courville, Jessica Credeur, Olivia Fontenot, Shala Gibson, Amy Guidry, Ashley Henry, Kasey Landreneau, Haillie Lavergne, Magdalene McIntyre, Nicholas Nelams, Byron Savoy, Hannah Stanford, Hayden West,
Cottonport: Ashley Bonnette,
Crowley: Trevor Bergeron, Pate Broussard, Brock Credeur, Jon Cullen, Rese Goff, Taylor Hollier, Payton Klumpp, Josie Lamm, John Middlebrooks, Kylie Murphy, Nicholas Murphy, Wynn Olinger, Annelise Privat, Jeanne Thibodeaux, Brooke Thompson,
Denham Springs: Ally Howard, Courtney LaPrairie, Jacob Siegel,
Destrehan: Evan Keller,
Duson: Theresa Hebert, De'Nasha Jackson, Dharma Warner,
Egan: Lydia Breaux,
Elton: Kristian Poncho, Ang'el Wilson,
Erath: Keesha Menard,
Estherwood: Elizabeth Broussard,
Eunice: Aubrey Armstrong, Adrienne Bergeaux, Sarah Bollich, Kira Bonnette, Trent Bult, Jenna Chapman, Erin Comeaux, Allie Cormier, Kaitleen Daigle, Lauryn Daigle, Madison Devillier, Colton Dupre, Mary Dupuis, Abigail Fontenot, Isabel Fontenot, Kimberlyn Fruge, Danielle Fusilier, Kaci Gallow, Taylor Gaspard, Brittish Hebert, Aymslee Johnson, Katlyn Joubert, Anna Lejeune, Logan Manuel, Morgan Narby, Victoria Reed, Chelsea Sattler, Kristina Thibodeaux, Timia Thomas, Zia Vallaire,
Fordoche: Ashley Plauche,
Fort Polk: Oliver Belleau,
Franklin: Madalyn Wiese,
Hackberry: Abby Trahan, Jeanne Trahan,
Hayes: Mallory Hoffpauir,
Houma: Connor Bates, Kelley Phillipps,
Iota: Charles Andrepont, Cade Covalt, Jenna Dupre, Nicole Floyd, Madeline Fruge', Amber Meyers, Olivia Rasberry, Brianne Spell, Bailey Story, Billie Toups, Avery Wriborg,
Iowa: Bethany Broussard,
Jeanerette: Lauren Rogers,
Jennings: Morgan Duhon, Kellie Guidry,
Kaplan: Peter Bergeaux, Lacey Broussard, Renee Fontenot, Hagun Hebert, Toiya Ragas, Taylor Simoneaux, Colby Vincent,
Krotz Springs: Haley Mitchell,
Lafayette: Jeanne Blanchet, Sydney Boudreaux, Dillon Charri, Skye Cisneros, Nicholas Darby, Marina Doucet, Claire Dugas, Kelly Elston, Asia Gray, Madeline Harper, Kenyelle Hayes, Kelly Kimball, Ashley Quebodeaux, Xiaoqing Yan,
Lake Charles: Kandi Thornton, Robert Trahan,
Leonville: Lana Jeffers, Leah Jeffers, Laklyn Stelly,
Livonia: Karlie Pourciau, Luke Pourciau,
Mamou: Hali Douget, Austin Fontenot, Mary Fontenot, Ryan Fontenot, Allison Israel,
Mansura: Brittany St. Romain,
Marksville: Ryan Guidry,
Mississauga, Canada: Nathan Holmes,
Maurice: Kendra Cormier, Kortney Pigron, Randee Vincent,
Melville: Brooke Cormier, Lauren Satterley,
Midland: Zack Breaux,
Milton: Bethany Bernard,
Montgomery, TX: William Cox,
Morrow: Caroline Richard,
New Iberia: Laina Bell,
Oakdale: Allison Ballard, Kara Torres-Welch,
Opelousas: Eric Bainter, Germaine Benoit, Erin Carter, Aileen Cea Cruz, Cristi Gallow, Lindsey Godeaux, Keyondria Hicks, Ladarian Jerry, McCall Keeler, Emily Leger, Ethan Moody, Caitlin Morrow, Amber Richard, Sydney Rivette, Kaitlyn Semien, Amber Sibley, Mallori St. Martin, Clark Thibodeaux, Kristen Thibodeaux, Taylor Thibodeaux, Danielle Thomas, Kyle Williams,
Palmetto: Emily Wilbanks,
Picayune, MS: Megan Dudenhefer,
Pineville: Mohammad Ghannam,
Port Allen: Tod Gauthe',
Port Barre: Alaina Fontenot, Natalie Jesclard, Catherine Leger, Emily Louviere, Hannah Pitre, Stephanie Ray, Katie Soileau, Peyton Stelly,
Rayne: Clare Alleman, Dylan Bertrand, Lauren Breaux, Cassidy Cox, Hunter Doucet, Ashton Dupuis, Brianne Gary, Nicholas Guidry, Justin Lavergne, Haley Legnion, Shelby Link, Morgan Menard, Christian Morgan, Lindsey Richard, Victoria Simar, Brooklyn Stoute, Tiffany Stoute, Mackenzie Trahan,
Saint Landry: Benjamin Joubert,
Saint Martinville: Nella Billeaud, Austin Kirkpatrick, Ali Laperouse, 
Scott: Katie Aucoin, Morgan Doucet,
Shreveport: Madison Moser,
Slaughter: Lakyn Wales,
Stonewall: Emily Henderson,
Sunset: Crystal Baker, Alysse Herpin, Macy Melancon,
Vidor, TX: Zachary Hester,
Ville Platte: Mallory Allain, Breonna Arvie, Courtlyn Bieber, Olivia Brignac, Joe Broussard, Julia Chaddrick, Dylan Charlie, Taylar Deville, Brian Fontenot, Erin Fontenot, Morgan Fontenot, Raegan Fontenot, Sydney Fontenot, Victoria Fontenot, Margaret Foret, Sarah Guillory, Madison Hernandez, Lauren Joubert, Kristina Latour, Laura Launey, Javonsky Leday, Mallorie Manuel, Jase Marcantel, Landen May, Chelsey Monier, Emily Ortego, Abby Soileau, Ross Veillon, Benjamin Vidrine, Elizabeth Vidrine, Sarah Vidrine, Wesley Vidrine,
Washington: Caroline Brignac, Yakita Cane, Laura Melancon, Justin Stafford,
West Monroe: Jackson Wyly,
Youngsville: Jessica Benoit, Jason Eppley, Holly Francis, Daryl Perkins, Edward Varnado,