Chancellor's List Spring 2017

Students named to LSUE Spring Semester 2017 Chancellor's List

EUNICE - LSU at Eunice has named  256 students to the Spring Semester 2017 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

 

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

 

Area students on the list are:

Abbeville: Cynthia Collins, Grant Dyson,

Alexandria: Joel Lambright, Nakeya Williams,

Arnaudville: Jeannemarie Angelle, Blake Quebedeaux,

Basile: Keri Fuselier, Sarah Hebert, Laiton Langley, Brittany Leedom, Macey Vidrine,

Baton Rouge: Brian Fairbanks, Tiffany Foster, Alexa Lonibos, Aaron Mall, Sam O'Brien,

Branch: Shelbi Faul, Lyndsi Nation,

Breaux Bridge: Haley Godeaux, Kimberly Quebedeaux, Seth Verret,

Bunkie: Kelsi Ferguson,

Calhoun: Rebecca Skains,

Carencro: Kristen Arnaud,

Chataignier: Bailey Johnson,

Cheneyville: Kristina Malone,

Choudrant: Bobbi Smith,

Church Point: Harley Bellard, Hannah Boudreaux, Gavin Bourgeois, Shala Gibson, Amy Guidry, Allie Olivier, Breiah Rome, Byron Savoy, Hannah Stanford, Kirsten Stanford, Katherine Venable,

Crowley: Alexander Ashby, Ternetria George, Kylie Hebert, Abigail Leonards, Kylie Murphy, Kitana Navarre, Laura Schmid, Qua'Asia Sims, Joseph Stringfellow, Brooke Thompson,

Denham Springs: Michael Claverie, Ally Howard,

Duson: Alexis Farris, Theresa Hebert, Shavonne Lewis, Brandon Savoy, Thomas Strain,

Egan: Rhonda Duplissey, Breyanna Theriot,

Erath: Emily Delcambre,

Eunice: Gage Alleman, Derek Ardoin, Mary Bergeron, Zoé Berzas, Sage Bischoff, Sarah Bollich, Kira Bonnette, Abigail Brown, Pierre DeRouen, Natalie Duos, Taylor Eval, Markitha Fontenot, Brooke Gaspard, Taylor Gaspard, Conner Granger, Alexis Higginbotham, Brooke Jones, Lauryn Laughlin, Briley LeBouef, Enricco Ledet, Daniel Lombas, Kylie Miller, Addison Moreau, Bennett Narby, Marion Oglesby, Jeremy Ortego, Jailyn Papillion, Gunther Redlich, Kristin Reinhardt, Chelsey Sanders, Allison Taylor, Mia Thomas, Layni Trosclair, Zia Vallaire, Lauren Vidrine,

Farmerville: James Tarrance,

Fordoche: Ashley Plauche,

Franklin: Joshua Diaz,

Fresno, California: Chassity Graves,

Hackberry: Abby Trahan,

Heflin: Molly Wilson,

Hineston: Corie Barton,

Houma: Connor Bates,

Huffman, Texas: Savanna Cates,  

Iota: Krista Earles, Jada Hanks, Mallorie Leger, Courtney Miller, Emily Navarre, Alan Schneider, Bailey Story,

Jasper, Texas: Benjamin Stover,

Jeanerette: Gabrielle Bellefontaine,

Jennings: Hannah Bouley, Madeline Doucet, Alexis Guidry,

Kaplan: Peter Bergeaux, Lexi Breaux, Lacey Broussard, Heather Crane, Renee Fontenot, Brian Francis, Meghan LeBlanc, Colby Vincent,

Kinder: Juliet Langley,

Krotz Springs: Ashley Conway, Joni Ellis, Kailey Lanclos,

Lafayette: Lily Brown, Carlie Caruso, Kaylie Doucet, Marina Doucet, Casey Dugas, Jeffrey Hebert, Lauren Hebert, Alaina Kelly, Byron Melancon, Melanie Odom, Shelby Romero, Alec Toups, Xiaoqing Yan,

Lake Charles: John Hays, Kandi Thornton,

League City, Texas: Obadawattage Fernando,

Leesville: Dianna Evans,

Leonville: Taylor Dalfrey,

Livonia: Luke Pourciau,

Mamou: Heidi Bieber, Tanner Darbonne, Hali Douget, Haley Drummond, Kauhane Edwards, John LaHaye, Amber Manuel,

Mansura: Brittany St. Romain,

Marksville: Ryan Guidry, Benjamin Maddie,

Maurice: Tayler Montet,

Midland: Zack Breaux,

Morgan City: Sabrina Hall,

Morrow: Caroline Richard,

New Iberia: Brooke Bagala, Allie Douglas, Sabrina Jeansonne, Laci Langlinais,

New Orleans: Taelor Sallier,

New Roads: Micah McHugh,

Opelousas: Candace Amos, Katrell Bell, Germaine Benoit, Toni Bernard, Benika Boast, Briankeith Breaux, Natasha Broussard, Kristopher Comeaux, Brendaly Hebert, Olivia Lafleur, Khadijah Quebedeaux, Tonya Quebedeaux, Amber Richard, Angela Roberson, Danielle Thomas,

Palmetto: Cy Bryson,

Patterson: Marc Rabalais,

Pineville: Angelia Coon, Jessica Johnson,

Port Allen: Victoria Genusa,

Port Barre: Elizabeth Fontenot, Catherine Leger, Emily Louviere, Susan Robin, Katie Soileau,

Rayne: Heather Al-Alousi, Clare Alleman, Ryker Boone, Brianne Gary, Allie Gossen, Morgan Menard, Christian Morgan, Lindsey Richard, Kennedy Roy, Elizabeth Sonnier, Hannah Vidallier, Alan Zaunbrecher,

Ruston: Jason McIntosh,

Scott: Morgan Doucet,

Shreveport: Noah Riggs,

Simmesport: Sheniqua Adams,

St. Martinville: Megan Bertrand,

Stonewall: Emily Henderson,

Sunset: Crystal Baker,

Vidor, Texas: Zachary Hester,

Ville Platte: Kara Aguillard, Breonna Arvie, Courtlyn Bieber, Alexis Bordelon, Jonathan Deshotel, Lisa Deshotels, Taylar Deville, Kiara Doucet, Caroline Duplechin, Eve Fontenot, Laura Fontenot, Alex Gautreaux, Bryan Guillory, John Guillory, Malerie Guillory, Sarah Guillory, Amelia LaFleur, Nicholas Lahaye, Kayla Lazard, Sara McGee, Megan Morein, Ian Morgan, Lauren Powell, Zachary Roberie, Sarah Sebastien, Peyton Soileau, Christopher Tate, Samuel Tuminaro, Ross Veillon, Elizabeth Vidrine, Nathan Vidrine,

Walker: Alexandra Cifreo,

Washington: Caroline Brignac, Sarah Brignac, Laura Melancon, Brendan Tate,

Welsh: Geraldine Green,

West Monroe: Jackson Wyly,

Westlake: Mary Guillory, Ryan Qualls,

Woodworth: Michael Smilie,

Youngsville: Alaynie Bell, Cassie Dudley, Kyle Sweezy, Edward Varnado,

Zachary: Gabriel Hannum,