Fall 2016 Chancellor's List

12/20/2016

EUNICE - LSU Eunice has named  260 students to the Fall Semester 2016 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:
   
Abbeville: Cynthia Collins, Matthew Dupont, Bliss Hargrave,
Alexandria: Jasmine Brown, Joel Lambright,
Arnaudville: Jeannemarie Angelle, Mikayla Hollier, Kaitlyn Jeane,
Ball: Tabitha Timmons,
Basile: Kaelan Fontenot, Sarah Guidry, Laiton Langley, Malerie Leonards, Brianna Ramirez,
Baton Rouge: Wade Ashford, Grace Courville, Tiffany Foster, Sam O'Brien,
Branch: Courtney Bieber, Courtney Fontenot, Lyndsi Nation,
Brusly: James Loupe,
Bunkie: Elizabeth Bihm, Brendon Quirk,
Calhoun: Rebecca Skains,
Carencro: McKenzie Guidry, Alison Olivier, Dylan Prejean, Cory Roy,
Cheneyville: Kristina Malone,
Church Point: Harley Bellard, Angel Kidder, Katherine Latiolais, Allie Olivier, Breiah Rome, Patrick Savoie, Hannah Stanford, Kirsten Stanford, Chelsea Stelly, Wyatt Thibodeaux,
Cottonport: Ashley Bonnette,
Crowley: Alexander Ashby, Trevor Bergeron, Pate Broussard, Addison Green, Kaitlyn Killmer, Samantha Leger, Abigail Leonards, Rhiannon Monceaux, Kitana Navarre, Laura Schmid, Joseph Stringfellow,
Des Allemands: Brittany Adams,
Duson: Shavonne Lewis, Courtlyn Robertson, Thomas Strain,
Elton: Ang'el Wilson,
Erath: Kobe Baker,
Estherwood: Abriel Stutes,
Eunice: Gage Alleman, Casey Allen, Derek Ardoin, Aubrey Armstrong, Kathryn Arnaud, Zoé Berzas, Sage Bischoff, Sarah Bollich, Kira Bonnette, Kelly Brinkman, Pierre DeRouen, Natalie Duos, Cameron Dupre, Caitlyn Estes, Kali Folse, Markitha Fontenot, Brooke Gaspard, Taylor Gaspard, Adam Langley, Briley LeBouef, Daniel Lombas, Paul Lombas, Sean Manuel, John Middlebrooks, Ashley Moffett, Addison Moreau, Bennett Narby, Jeremy Ortego, Richlyn Ortego, Jailyn Papillion, Gunther Redlich, Dylan Reed, Laura Reed, Chelsey Sanders, Ezolia Slaughter, Allison Taylor, Layni Trosclair, Lauren Vidrine,
Fort Polk: Oliver Belleau,
Franklin: Joshua Diaz,
Gonzales: Cole Holley,
Gueydan: Ashlynn Thibodeaux,
Hackberry: Abby Trahan,
Heflin: Molly Wilson,
Houma: Connor Bates,
Houston, Texas: Aaliyah Austin,
Iota: Evan Daigle, Jenna Dupre, Hannah Earles, Krista Earles, Mallorie Leger, Courtney Miller, Emily Navarre, Brittany Roy, Alan Schneider,
Jeanerette: Gabrielle Bellefontaine,
Jennings: Madeline Doucet, Logan Haydel, Dustin Lister,
Kaplan: Peter Bergeaux, Brian Francis, Meghan LeBlanc, Taylor Smith,
Kinder: Shavonne Gradney, Shelby LaBuff, Juliet Langley,
Krotz Springs: Lane Bazar, Kaleb Kaiser, Lexi Naquin,
Lafayette: Heather Al-Alousi, Jessica Bellard, Kaylie Doucet, Marina Doucet, Cassidy Foote, Lexi Hardin, Miguel Hayman, Lauren Hebert, William Hollier, Kathleen Mayeux, Brennen McDaniel, Lauren Primeaux, Alexandria Siddle, Amanda Young,
Lake Charles: Braden Comeaux, Taylor Gary, Kandi Thornton,
League City, Texas: Obadawattage Fernando,
Leonville: Taylor Dalfrey,
Livonia: Luke Pourciau,
Mamou: Jake Ardoin, Heidi Bieber, Tanner Darbonne, Hali Douget, Allison Israel, John LaHaye, Michael Mose, Mitchell Pellerin,
Mangham: Justin Barton,
Maurice: Tayler Montet,
Melville: Brooke Cormier,
Mermentau: Bethany LeJeune,
Monroe, Texas:
John Schexnaider,
Morrow:
Caroline Richard,
Morse: Brittanie Rios,
New Iberia: Allie Douglas, Kristyn Granger, Sabrina Jeansonne,
New Roads: Micah McHugh,
Oberlin: Shundala Daigle, Amanda Melder,
Opelousas: Jacob Andrepont, Michaela Ardoin, Clessie Arnaud, Katrell Bell, Germaine Benoit, Danielle Bertrand, Benika Boast, Briankeith Breaux, Jade Fontenot, Brendaly Hebert, Olivia Lafleur, Angel Leday, Hannah Mizzi, Khadijah Quebedeaux, Tonya Quebedeaux, Tina Valin, Kyle Williams,
Palmetto: Cy Bryson,
Patterson: Marc Rabalais,
Pine Prairie: Antonio Perez,
Pineville: Jessica Johnson, Brittney Quintana, Erin White,
Pitkin: Carli Esters,
Port Barre: Blake Aymond, Elizabeth Fontenot, Lauren Hebert, Catherine Leger, Amberly Phillips, Kaitlin Richard,
Rayne: Clare Alleman, Hannah Benoit, Sophia Cramer, Jana Gildersleeve, Hunter Keely, Morgan Menard, Lindsey Meyer, Christian Morgan, Lindsey Richard, Kennedy Roy, Elizabeth Sonnier, Alan Zaunbrecher,
St Martinville: Megan Bertrand,
Stonewall: Emily Henderson,
Sulphur: Emily Sims,
Summerfield: Julia Ellerbe,
Sunset: Allison Duhon, Macy Melancon,
Vidor, Texas: Zachary Hester,
Ville Platte: Kara Aguillard, Katie Ardoin, Breonna Arvie, Joe Broussard, Lelia Deville, Taylar Deville, Kiara Doucet, Zoe Duplechain, Caroline Duplechin, Eve Fontenot, Joshua Galland, John Guillory, Malerie Guillory, Sarah Guillory, Amelia LaFleur, Nicholas Lahaye, Kayla Lazard, Amber Manuel, Sara McGee, Megan Morein, Lauren Powell, Rodregues Serie, Peyton Soileau, Christopher Tate, Elizabeth Vidrine, Nathan Vidrine, Savannah Watts, Brittney Wedlock,
Washington: Caroline Brignac, Sarah Brignac, Laura Melancon, Brendan Tate,
Westlake: Mary Guillory,
Winnfield: Kimberly Magee,
Youngsville: Cassie Dudley, Jason Eppley, Holly Francis, Tori Mire, Kyle Sweezy, Tagen Thibodeaux, Edward Varnado,
Zachary: Gabriel Hannum,