Spring 2016 Chancellor's List

05/24/2016

Students named to LSUE Spring Semester 2016 Chancellor's List

EUNICE - LSU Eunice has named 262 students to the Spring Semester 2016 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement. The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:

Abbeville: Olivia Gabor, Sadi' Seaux,

Alexandria: Anthony Aguilar,

Arnaudville: Jeannemarie Angelle, Hunner Huval, Chelsea Richard, Jacqueline Tarver,

Basile: Connor Broussard, Adam Elkins, Mary Leonards, Yadira Luna,

Baton Rouge: Wade Ashford, Nicholas Coomes, Hunter Joubert, Evan Kissinger, Andre' LeBlanc, James Moffitt,

Bentley: Baxter Brunson,

Branch: Casey Benoit, Shelby Istre,

Breaux Bridge: Zachary Broussard, Blair Duhon, Cayley LeBlanc, Emily Robichaux, Tori Robin,

Bunkie: Elizabeth Bihm,

Calhoun: Rebecca Skains,

Carencro: Kristen Arnaud, Emily Breaux, Chris Briley, Alison Olivier,

Central: James Schopp,

Choudrant: Bobbi Smith,

Church Point: Harley Bellard, Gavin Bourgeois, Carolyn Fontenot, Amy Guidry, Claiton Johnson, Hannah Stanford, Caleb Thibodeaux, John-Wyatt Treme, Sadie West,

Cottonport: Candi Desselle,

Covington: John Devun, Narathip Pimpa, Alex Soletske,

Crowley: Megan Cassedy, Madelyn LeJeune, Jacob LeLeux, Clint Ledford, Rhiannon Monceaux, Patrick Nguyen, Mallory Perry, Ronald Rogers, Laura Schmid, Morgan Smith, Joseph Stringfellow, Madison Swacker, Gavin Thibodeaux, Jacques Thibodeaux, Alyson Woodard,

Denham Springs: Terry Clay, Trent Willard,

Duson: Brandi Alleman, Chasey Pomier, Kayla Richard, Brandon Savoy,

Elton: Shelby Briscoe, Kristian Poncho, Erath: Emily Delcambre,

Eunice: Hunter Aguillard, Casey Allen, Amy Amiot, Derek Ardoin, Sage Bischoff, Kira Bonnette, Kadi Bourgeois, Allison Briscoe, Ashley Chavis, Stephanie Cooper, Pierre DeRouen, Blakelyn Diaville, Christopher Dubois, Khanh Duong, Natalie Duos, Alix Duplechin, Cameron Dupre, Michael Fontenot, Megan Francois, Brooke Gaspard, Taylor Gaspard, Breann Gotreaux, Christiana Guillory, Wesley Guillory, Lainey Hebert, Jessica Hernandez, Alexis Higginbotham, Andrew Hunt, Katherine Jacobs, Joshua Janice, Brooke Jones, Austin LaFleur, Adam Langley, Ashley Laramore, Kaliee Lyons, Stephanie Middlebrooks, Margaret Miller, Ketsia Ngwey, Richlyn Ortego, Samantha Parks, Heidi Pitre, Dylan Reed, Laura Reed, Chelsea Sattler, Alexander Sonnier, Layni Trosclair, Trenon Trosclair, Lauren Vidrine, Chasity Wilson, Courtney Wilson, Franklinton: Austin Bradford,

Glenmora: Kelsey King,

Gonzales: Cole Holley, Jaci Lavigne,

Gueydan: Kelsey McDaniel, Heflin: Molly Wilson,

Hessmer: Brittney Waltenbaugh, Houma: Connor Bates,

Iota: Adam Ardoin, Taylor Darbonne, Krista Earles, Brittany Hebert, Emily Navarre, Brianne Spell,

Jennings: Cody Bertrand, Madeline Doucet, Brittany LeBlanc, Ashton St Germain,

Kaplan: Kody Romero, Logan Schexnider, Taylor Smith,

Kinder: Shavonne Gradney, LaTosha Morehead,

Krotz Springs: Lane Bazar,

Lacombe: Matthew Wilson,

Lafayette: Ellen Butler, Jeffrey Hebert, Alaina Kelly, Kelly Kimball, Lacey Manuel, Kathleen Mayeux, Patrick Roesch, Courtney Shiel, Orynn Veillon,

Lake Arthur: Cassie Bonin,

Lake Charles: Aaron Cole, John Grubbs, LeAnn Perrodin, Kandi Thornton,

Lawtell: Samantha Lazard,

Livonia: Luke Pourciau, Meghan Theriot,

Mamou: Kyron Bellard, Megan Catoire, Kalyn Duplechian, Grace Fontenot, Allison Israel, Christopher Pitre, Aric Teegarden,

Mangham: Justin Barton,

Marksville: Ashley Smith,

Maurice: Taylor Meyers, Tayler Montet,

Melville: Brooke Cormier,

Mermentau: Bethany LeJeune,

Minden: Turner Francis,

Monroe: John Schexnaider,

Morrow: Caroline Richard,

New Iberia: Madison Muffoletto,

Oberlin: Mark Fontenot,

Opelousas: Clessie Arnaud, Myra Auzenne, Germaine Benoit, Toni Bernard, Benika Boast, Jasmine Edwards, Brendaly Hebert, Nicholas Higdon, Kenyatta Joseph, Angel Leday, Hannah Mizzi, Charlee Poullard, Khadijah Quebedeaux, Chara St.Romain, Kristen Thibodeaux, Latrevia Tyler, DaKayla Washington, Kyle Williams, Raymond Zorn,

Palmetto: Cy Bryson, Cody Rabalais,

Pineville: Conor Turnage,

Pitkin: Cade Esters, Carli Esters,

Plaquemine: Mallory Perrault,

Pollock: Hailey Hinton,

Port Barre: Kaitlin Briley, Alaina Fontenot, Elizabeth Fontenot, Theresa Hebert, Emily Louviere, Elizabeth Miller,

Prairieville: Evan Richardson,

Ragley: Elizabeth Ussery,

Rayne: Lauren Babineaux, Tony Bearb, Jessica Bellard, Hali Colligan, Allison Daigle, Anna Didier, Gregory Leger, Lindsey Meyer, Brittney Nolan, Victoria Onebane, Kennedy Roy,

Saint Martinville: Courtney Prejean,

Scott: Blake Aucoin, Morgan Doucet,

Slidell: Eric Dupuy,

St. Amant: Madison Edmonston,

St. Martinville: Ali Laperouse,

Sunset: Jada Manuel, Hayden Marze, Ross Sibille,

Ville Platte: Katie Ardoin, Skye Brown, Josie Dardeau, Jonathan Deshotel, Courtney Edwards, Connor Fontenot, Joshua Galland, Gabrielle Guillory, Amelia LaFleur, Haylie LaFleur, Zachary LaFleur, Amber Manuel, Courtney Manuel, Mikelyn Manuel, Victoria Miller, Evan Mire, Carmen Nichols, Dylan Scully, Elizabeth Soileau, Benjamin Vidrine, Nathan Vidrine, Brittney Wedlock,

Washington: Sarah Brignac, Catlyn Lauret, Chelsie Mistric,

Westlake: Mary Guillory,

Woodworth: Allie-Marie Brewer,

Youngsville: Tori Mire.