Fall 2015 Chancellor's List

1/4/2016

Fall 2015 Chancellor's List

EUNICE -- LSU Eunice has named 258 students to the Fall Semester 2015 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Abbeville: Haley Baudoin, Olivia Gabor,
Alexandria: Joel Lambright, Carlen Rachal, Andre'a Smith, Adriana Vinson,
Arnaudville: Jeannemarie Angelle, Victoria Badeaux, Morgan Gauthier, Mikayla Hollier,
Barksdale AFB: Katelyn Meche,
Basile: Layna Fontenot, Mary Leonards, Alex Thibodeaux,
Baton Rouge: Wade Ashford, Evan Kissinger, Andre' LeBlanc,
Bentley: Baxter Brunson, Leah Noland,
Bossier City: Robert Taggart,
Breaux Bridge: Alaynee Buras, Maci Champagne, Cayley LeBlanc,
Calgary, Alberta, Canada: Jordan Dougherty,
Calhoun: Rebecca Skains, Mandy Sproles,
Carencro: Taylor Dautreuil, Zoe Maroulis, Alison Olivier,
Central: James Schopp,
Chataignier: Savannah D'Aubin, Nisha Gallow,
Church Point: Harley Bellard, Andrew Broussard, Tori Carriere, Amy Guidry, Claiton Johnson, Hannah Stanford, Caleb Thibodeaux, Marty Thibodeaux, Ashton Vilcan, Sadie West,
Covington: Alex Soletske,
Crowley: Gabrielle Barden, Ross Cullen, Megan Guidry, Katlyn Hanks, Kyrick Pannell, Mallory Perry, Ronald Rogers, Laura Schmid, Morgan Smith, Joseph Stringfellow, Joseph Tautkus, Gavin Thibodeaux, Jacques Thibodeaux, Alyson Woodard,
Deville: Makenzie Luke, Alyssa Martin,
Duson: Brandi Alleman, Theresa Hebert,
Erath: Emily Delcambre,
Eunice: Olivia Aguillard, Casey Allen, Amy Amiot, Derek Ardoin, Nathain Ardoin, Kathryn Arnaud, Sarah Arnaud, Kadi Bourgeois, Keonna Clark, Pierre DeRouen, Blakelyn Diaville, Christopher Dubois, Khanh Duong, Natalie Duos, Alix Duplechin, Cameron Dupre, Kaliyah Edwards, Kali Folse, Victoria Fontenot, Megan Francois, Brooke Gaspard, Taylor Gaspard, Briana Gobert, Breann Gotreaux, Lauren Gotreaux, Wesley Guillory, Lainey Hebert, Samantha Klein, Rosemary Lafleur, Anna Lejeune, Kaliee Lyons, Kandi Manuel, Christian McFarlain, John Middlebrooks, Margaret Miller, Richlyn Ortego, Heidi Pitre, Emily Sittig, Courtney Smith, Quinten Swann, Bich Diem Tran, Layni Trosclair, Lauren Vidrine, Chasity Wilson, Courtney Wilson,
Glenmora: Katlynn Coker, Kelsey King,
Gonzales: Jordan Hartman,
Heflin: Molly Wilson,
Houma: Connor Bates,
Iota: Adam Ardoin, Taylor Darbonne, Caleb Miller, Emily Navarre, Melinda Russell,
Jeanerette: Lauren Rogers,
Jena: Hannah McClure,
Jennings: Alison Benoit, Madeline Doucet, Brittany LeBlanc, Ashton St Germain,
Kaplan: Stephanie Cooper, Logan Schexnider,
Kinder: Ashlyn Fontenot,
Krotz Springs: Lane Bazar,
Lafayette: Laura Bonilla, Nicole Dautreuil, Terra Glover, Constance Guidry, Kelly Kimball, Matthew Lee, Stephanie Masson, Kathleen Mayeux, Patrick Roesch, Courtney Shiel, Caitlyn Stykowski, Shannon Thomas, Kayla Trahan, Tyler Trahan, Orynn Veillon,
Lake Arthur: Cody Bertrand,
Lake Charles: LeAnn Perrodin,
Lakeway, Texas: Kevin Shelton,
Lawtell: Leah Vallian,
Leesville: Kayla Henry,
Livonia: Luke Pourciau,
Loreauville: Abbi Walet,
Mamou: Megan Catoire, Kalyn Duplechian, Juwan Durgan, Grace Fontenot, Dana Guidry, Kelsie Guillory, Allison Israel, Aaron Johnson, Aimee Soileau, Mary Soileau, Hannah Vidrine, Whitney Williams,
Marksville: Kimberly Augustine, Holly Comeaux, Ashley Smith,
Melville: Brooke Cormier,
Mermentau: Bethany LeJeune,
Morrow: Caroline Richard,
Natchitoches: Tyler McCain,
New Iberia: Shani Comeaux, LaShanti Lewis, Michelle Simon,
New Orleans: Willie Breaux,
Oakdale: Donna Clark,
Oberlin: Mark Fontenot, Joseph Manuel,
Opelousas: Candace Amos, Clessie Arnaud, Germaine Benoit, Toni Bernard, Jessica Bertrand, Benika Boast, Sloane Carroll, Kiara Gallien, Brendaly Hebert, Nicholas Higdon, Ashley Hubbard, Ashley Kelly, Brooke Lafleur, Adam Leblanc, Angel Leday, Lenzi Marks, Hannah Mizzi, Amber Richard, Tamarra Roberts, Chelsea Savoie, Megan Semien, Kristen Thibodeaux, Raymond Zorn,
Palmetto: Cy Bryson,
Paulina: Erica Delaneuville,
Pine Prairie: Olivia Chapelle,
Pineville: Andrea Singer,
Pitkin: Carli Esters,
Plaucheville: Carmen Darce,
Pollock: Priscilla Williams,
Port Barre: Madison Ardoin, Kaitlin Briley, Alaina Fontenot, Elizabeth Fontenot, Ashley Hebert, Carla Richard,
Prairieville: Evan Richardson,
Pride: Travis Cliburn,
Rayne: Hali Colligan, Sophia Cramer, Allison Daigle, Gregory Leger, Kennedy Roy, Lindsey Sanders,
Scott: Tracy Castille, Lucinda Daigle, Morgan Doucet, Brooke Thibodeaux,
St Amant: Madison Edmonston,
St. Martinville: Ali Laperouse,
Sunset: Adrian Pellerin, Ross Sibille,
Ventress: Allison Morgan,
Ville Platte: Skye Brown, Emily Cormier, Josie Dardeau, Kimberly Faul, Connor Fontenot, Spencer Fontenot, Kelly Fuselier, Lauren Fuselier, Gabrielle Guillory, Benjamin Joseph, Amelia LaFleur, Haylie LaFleur, Amber Manuel, Caroline McDaniel, Evan Mire, Alexandra Pitre, Dylan Scully, Sarah Sebastien, Elizabeth Soileau, Benjamin Vidrine, Nathan Vidrine, Brittney Wedlock,
Washington: Sarah Brignac, Catlyn Lauret, Chelsie Mistric, Ashley Soileau,
Westlake: Mary Guillory,
Woodworth: Jordan West,
Youngsville: Ashley Alexander, Tori Mire,